CHHA Header

All-Atlantic Hockey Teams

        
 

2003-04

First TeamSecond Team
GJamie Holden, QuinnipiacTony Quesada, Holy Cross
DT.J. Kemp, MercyhurstReid Cashman, Quinnipiac
DEric Nelson, ConnecticutKonn Hawkes, Sacred Heart
FJeff Dams, Holy CrossGarrett Larson, Sacred Heart
FTim Olsen, ConnecticutMike Carter, Mercyhurst
FGuillaume Caron, American InternationalDavid Wrigley, Mercyhurst
 
 

2004-05

First TeamSecond Team
GFrank Novello, American InternationalJamie Holden, Quinnipiac
GBryan Worosz, Canisius
DReid Cashman, QuinnipiacConrad Martin, Mercyhurst
DT.J. Kemp, MercyhurstKalen Wright, Sacred Heart
FTyler McGregor, Holy CrossMatt Craig, Quinnipiac
FPierre-Luc O'Brien, Sacred HeartPierre Napert-Frenette, Holy Cross
FTim Olsen, ConnecticutDavid Wrigley, Mercyhurst
 
 

2005-06

First TeamSecond Team
GJason Smith, Sacred HeartBrad Roberts, Army
GTony Quesada, Holy Cross
DJamie Hunt, MercyhurstJosh Chase, Bentley
DJon Landry, Holy CrossTim Manthey, Army
FTyler McGregor, Holy CrossPierre Napert-Frenette, Holy Cross
FDave Borrelli, MercyhurstBen Cottreau, Mercyhurst
FPierre-Luc O'Brien, Sacred HeartAlexandre Parent, Sacred Heart
 
 

2006-07

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GJason Smith, Sacred HeartJosh Kassel, ArmyLouis Menard, RIT
DJon Landry, Holy CrossTim Manthey, ArmySean Erickson, Connecticut
DScott Marchesi, Sacred HeartBrent Patry, RITAl Mazur, RIT
FEric Ehn, Air ForceSimon Lambert, RITLuke Flicek, Army
FPierre-Luc O'Brien, Sacred HeartAndrew Ramsey, Air ForceJeff Gumaer, Bentley
FJames Sixsmith, Holy CrossMatt Scherer, ConnecticutJereme Tendler, American International
 
 

2007-08

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GJosh Kassel, ArmyBeau Erickson, ConnecticutJoe Calvi, Bentley
DZach McKelvie, ArmyScott Marchesi, Sacred HeartBobby Raymond, RIT
DDan Ringwald, RITGreg Flynn, Air ForceMatt Burke, Holy Cross
FSimon Lambert, RITOwen Meyer, ArmyEric Ehn, Air Force
FAlexandre Parent, Sacred HeartBen Cottreau, MercyhurstBrodie Sheahan, Holy Cross
FLuke Flicek, ArmyBear Trapp, Sacred HeartJereme Tendler, American International
 
 

2008-09

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GAndrew Volkening, Air ForceRyan Zapolski, MercyhurstKyle Rank, Bentley
DGreg Flynn, Air ForceBobby Raymond, RITAlan Mazur, RIT
DZach McKelvie, ArmySean Erickson, ConnecticutCarl Hudson, Canisius
DDan Ringwald, RIT
FJacques Lamoureux, Air ForceDain Prewitt, BentleyMatt Fairchild, Air Force
FOwen Meyer, ArmySteve Cameron, MercyhurstJason Weeks, Canisius
FBrennan Sarazin, RITMatt Pierce, MercyhurstScott Pitt, Mercyhurst
 
 

2009-10

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GJared DeMichiel, RITAndrew Volkening, Air ForceRyan Zapolski, Mercyhurst
DTim Kirby, Air ForceMarcel Alvarez, ArmyPaul Ferraro, Sacred Heart
DDan Ringwald, RITCarl Hudson, CanisiusChris Tanev, RIT
FCory Conacher, CanisiusBrandon Coccimigilo, MercyhurstCameron Burt, RIT
FNick Johnson, Sacred HeartAndrew Favot, RITDave Jarman, Sacred Heart
FJacques Lamoureux, Air ForceCody Omilusik, ArmyVincent Scarcella, Canisius
 
 

2010-11

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GShane Madolora, RITRyan Zapolski, MercyhurstBrooks Ostergard, Robert Morris
DScott Mathis, Air ForceMarcel Alvarez, ArmyTim Kirby, Air Force
DDenny Urban, Robert MorrisChris Saracino, RITRyan Annesley, Niagara
DJeff Terminesi, Mercyhurst
FBryan Haczyk, NiagaraTyler Brenner, RITAndrew Favot, RIT
FNathan Longpre, Robert MorrisCory Conacher, CanisiusCody Omilusik, Army
FPaul Zanette, NiagaraJacques Lamoureux, Air ForceScott Pitt, Mercyhurst
 
 

2011-12

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GShane Madolora, RITChris Noonan, NiagaraBranden Komm, Bentley
DTim Kirby, Air ForceAlex Gerke, ConnecticutTrent Bonnett, Bentley
DScott Mathis, Air ForceChris Haltigin, RITNick Jones, Mercyhurst
FKyle De Laurell, Air ForceMichael Colavecchia, RITMatt Gingera, Sacred Heart
FBrett Gensler, BentleyJohn Kruse, Air ForceAdam Pleskach, American International
FCole Schneider, ConnecticutAdam Schmidt, Holy CrossCody Crichton, Robert Morris
 
 

2012-13

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GCarsen Chubak, NiagaraBen Meisner, American InternationalMatt Grogan, Connecticut
DAdam McKenzie, Air ForceDan Weiss, NiagaraKevin Ryan, Niagara
DNick Jones, MercyhurstSteve Weinstein, BentleyJeff Ceccacci, American International
DChris Saracino, RIT
FKyle De Laurell, Air ForceRyan Misiak, MercyhurstMatthew Zay, Mercyhurst
FGiancarlo Iuorio, NiagaraAdam Pleskach, American InternationalKyle Gibbons, Canisius
FBrett Gensler, BentleyAdam Brace, Robert MorrisEric Delong, Sacred Heart
 
 

2013-14

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GJimmy Sarjeant, MercyhurstBranden Komm, BentleyTerry Shafer, Robert Morris
DSteve Weinstein, BentleyAdam McKenzie, Air ForceKevin Ryan, Niagara
DNick Jones, MercyhurstMatt Blomquist, BentleyBen Danford, Canisius
FBrett Gensler, BentleyCole Gunner, Air ForceJon Puksar, American International
FMatt Zay, MercyhurstAlex Grieve, BentleyBrant Harris, Connecticut
FCody Wydo, Robert MorrisDan O'Donoghue, MercyhurstAndrew Gladiuk, Bentley
 
 
CHHA Footer