CHHA Header

All-CCHA Teams

        
 

1972-73

First TeamSecond Team
GRalph Kloiber, St. LouisDon Boyd, Bowling Green
GDon Muio, Lake Superior
DRoger Archer, Bowling GreenChuck Gyles, Bowling Green
DBill Slewidge, Lake SuperiorJim Witherspoon, Ohio State
FRick Kennedy, St. LouisJulio Francella, Lake Superior
FJohn Nestic, St. LouisMike Bartley, Bowling Green
FRay Meyers, Ohio StateDave Davies, St. Louis
 
 

1973-74

First TeamSecond Team
GPat Tims, Lake SuperiorRalph Kloiber, St. Louis
DRoger Archer, Bowling GreenMario Faubert, St. Louis
DTom Davies, Lake SuperiorBill Slewidge, Lake Superior
FBob Dobek, Bowling GreenJohn Stewart, Bowling Green
FKim Gellert, Lake SuperiorRick Kennedy, St. Louis
FJohn Nestic, St. LouisCharlie Labelle, St. Louis
 
 

1974-75

First TeamSecond Team
GMike Liut, Bowling Green
GAl Sarachman, Bowling Green
GLindsay Middlebrook, St. Louis
DRoger Archer, Bowling GreenKent Jackson, St. Louis
DKevin O'Rear, St. LouisMarc Gaudreault, Lake Superior
FBob Dobek, Bowling GreenMike Hartman, Bowling Green
FDoug Ross, Bowling GreenMike Gaba, Lake Superior
FRick Kennedy, St. LouisJulio Francella, Lake Superior
 
 

1975-76

First TeamSecond Team
GAl Sarachman, Bowling GreenMike Liut, Bowling Green
DJohn Mavity, Bowling GreenKent Jackson, St. Louis
DKen Morrow, Bowling GreenGeorge Kryzer, St. Louis
FBruce Allworth, Ohio StateMike Hartman, Bowling Green
FGary Murphy, St. LouisMike Gaba, Lake Superior
FMike Ballanger, St. LouisKim Gellert, Lake Superior
 
 

1976-77

First TeamSecond Team
GMike Liut, Bowling GreenPat Tims, Lake Superior
DJohn Mavity, Bowling GreenKen Morrow, Bowling Green
DKent Jackson, St. LouisDoug Butler, St. Louis
FMark Wells, Bowling GreenGary Murphy, St. Louis
FJohn Markell, Bowling GreenWayne Ormson, St. Louis
FTim Dunlop, Western MichiganPaul Tilley, Ohio State
 
 

1977-78

First TeamSecond Team
GBrian Stankiewicz, Bowling GreenBrian O'Connell, St. Louis
DKen Morrow, Bowling GreenDoug Butler, St. Louis
DDon Waddell, Northern MichiganKent Jackson, St. Louis
FJohn Markell, Bowling GreenBernie Saunders, Western Michigan
FGary Murphy, St. LouisPaul Cappuccio, Western Michigan
FBill Joyce, Northern MichiganByron Shutt, Bowling Green
 
 

1978-79

First TeamSecond Team
GWally Charko, Bowling GreenSteve Jones, Ohio State
GMurray Skinner, Lake Superior
GSteve Weeks, Northern Michigan
DKen Morrow, Bowling GreenGeorge Kryzer, St. Louis
DTom Laidlaw, Northern MichiganDoug Butler, St. Louis
FPaul Tilley, Ohio StateGeorge McPhee, Bowling Green
FJohn Markell, Bowling GreenChris Valentine, St. Louis
FMark Wells, Bowling GreenRon Sandzik, Lake Superior
 
 

1979-80

First TeamSecond Team
GSteve Weeks, Northern MichiganSteve Jones, Ohio State
DTom Laidlaw, Northern MichiganJohn Gibb, Bowling Green
DDon Waddell, Northern MichiganMike Cotter, Bowling Green
DBrian Jenks, Ohio State
DGreg Kostenko, Ohio State
DRod McNair, Ohio State
DPaul Pickard, Ferris State
FSteve Bozek, Northern MichiganLarry Marson, Ohio State
FBill Joyce, Northern MichiganPaul Tilley, Ohio State
FJim Baker, Ferris StateSteve Mulholland, Lake Superior
FBob Scurfield, Western Michigan
 
 

1980-81

First TeamSecond Team
GMike Blake, Ohio StateJeff Poeschl, Northern Michigan
DDan Mandich, Ohio State
DJim File, Ferris State
DGeorge Harrison, Ferris State
DBrent Morrow, Ohio State
FJeff Pyle, Northern MichiganPaul Pooley, Ohio State
FSteve Bozek, Northern MichiganGeorge McPhee, Bowling Green
FRoss Fitzpatrick, Western MichiganBrian Hills, Bowling Green
 
 

1981-82

First TeamSecond Team
GRon Scott, Michigan StateJon Elliot, Michigan
DBrian MacLellan, Bowling GreenSteve Richmond, Michigan
DJim File, Ferris StateGary Haight, Michigan State
DJohn Schmidt, Notre Dame
FGeorge McPhee, Bowling GreenDave Poulin, Notre Dame
FBrian Hills, Bowling GreenMark Hamway, Michigan State
FNewell Brown, Michigan StateLarry Marson, Ohio State
 
 

1982-83

First TeamSecond Team
GRon Scott, Michigan StateJohn Dougan, Ohio State
DKen Leiter, Michigan StateGary Haight, Michigan State
DGarry Galley, Bowling GreenKevin Beaton, Miami
FBrian Hills, Bowling GreenKirt Bjork, Notre Dame
FAndy Browne, Ohio StateDan Kane, Bowling Green
FTed Speers, MichiganDave Kobryn, Ohio State
 
 

1983-84

First TeamSecond Team
GJohn Dougan, Ohio StateNorm Foster, Michigan State
DGarry Galley, Bowling GreenDave Ellett, Bowling Green
DDan McFall, Michigan StateJim File, Ferris State
FPaul Pooley, Ohio StatePerry Pooley, Ohio State
FDan Dorion, Western MichiganRandy Merrifield, Ferris State
FDan Kane, Bowling GreenJohn Samanski, Bowling Green
 
 

1984-85

First TeamSecond Team
GBob Essensa, Michigan StateGlenn Healy, Western Michigan
DGary Haight, Michigan StateDan McFall, Michigan State
DDon McSween, Michigan StateMike Rousseau, Ohio State
FCraig Simpson, Michigan StateJamie Wansbrough, Bowling Green
FRay Staszak, Illinois-ChicagoAllan Butler, Lake Superior
FKelly Miller, Michigan StateTom Anastos, Michigan State
 
 

1985-86

First TeamSecond Team
GGary Kruzich, Bowling GreenBob Essensa, Michigan State
DDon McSween, Michigan StateBrian McKee, Bowling Green
DWayne Gagne, Western MichiganChris MacDonald, Western Michigan
FMike Donnelly, Michigan StatePaul Ysebaert, Bowling Green
FJamie Wansbrough, Bowling GreenBrad Jones, Michigan
FDan Dorion, Western MichiganStu Burnie, Western Michigan
 
 

1986-87

First TeamSecond Team
GGary Kruzich, Bowling GreenBill Horn, Western Michigan
DWayne Gagne, Western MichiganBrian McKee, Bowling Green
DDon McSween, Michigan StateJeff Norton, Michigan
FMitch Messier, Michigan StatePaul Ysebaert, Bowling Green
FBrad Jones, MichiganBill Shibicky, Michigan State
FIain Duncan, Bowling GreenRob Bryden, Western Michigan
 
 

1987-88

First TeamSecond Team
GBruce Hoffort, Lake SuperiorJason Muzzatti, Michigan State
DTom Tilley, Michigan StateKord Cernich, Lake Superior
DScott Paluch, Bowling GreenMike Posma, Western Michigan
DBarry McKinlay, Illinois-Chicago
FMark Vermette, Lake SuperiorMike de Carle, Lake Superior
FNelson Emerson, Bowling GreenBobby Reynolds, Michigan State
FPaul Polillo, Western MichiganRon Hoover, Western Michigan
 
 

1988-89

First TeamSecond Team
GBruce Hoffort, Lake SuperiorDave DePinto, Illinois-Chicago
DKord Cernich, Lake SuperiorRob Blake, Bowling Green
DMyles O'Connor, MichiganChris Luongo, Michigan State
FGreg Parks, Bowling GreenBobby Reynolds, Michigan State
FSheldon Gorski, Illinois-ChicagoNelson Emerson, Bowling Green
FKip Miller, Michigan StateTodd Brost, Michigan
 
 

1989-90

First TeamSecond Team
GJason Muzzatti, Michigan StateDarrin Madeley, Lake Superior
DRob Blake, Bowling GreenDon Gibson, Michigan State
DKord Cernich, Lake SuperiorDan Keczmer, Lake Superior
FKip Miller, Michigan StateJim Dowd, Lake Superior
FNelson Emerson, Bowling GreenDarryl Noren, Illinois-Chicago
FCraig Fisher, MiamiPat Murray, Michigan State
 
 

1990-91

First TeamSecond Team
GDarrin Madeley, Lake SuperiorMike Gilmore, Michigan State
DKarl Johnston, Lake SuperiorMark Astley, Lake Superior
DJason Woolley, Michigan StatePatrick Neaton, Michigan
FJim Dowd, Lake SuperiorDavid Roberts, Michigan
FDenny Felsner, MichiganRod Taylor, Ferris State
FDoug Weight, Lake SuperiorMike Eastwood, Western Michigan
 
 

1991-92

First TeamSecond Team
GDarrin Madeley, Lake SuperiorJon Hillebrandt, Illinois-Chicago
DMark Astley, Lake SuperiorJoe Cook, Miami
DJoby Messier, Michigan StateSteven Barnes, Lake Superior
FDenny Felsner, MichiganSandy Moger, Lake Superior
FDwayne Norris, Michigan StatePeter Holmes, Bowling Green
FKeith Jones, Western MichiganMartin Jiranek, Bowling Green
 
 

1992-93

First TeamSecond Team
GSteve Shields, MichiganRich Shulmistra, Miami
DPatrick Neaton, MichiganBob Marshall, Miami
DJoe Cook, MiamiMichael Smith, Lake Superior
FBrian Rolston, Lake SuperiorBrian Holzinger, Bowling Green
FBrian Savage, MiamiDavid Roberts, Michigan
FBryan Smolinski, Michigan StateDavid Oliver, Michigan
 
 

1993-94

First TeamSecond Team
GSteve Shields, MichiganMike Buzak, Michigan State
DJohn Gruden, Ferris StateBob Marshall, Miami
DJeff Wells, Bowling GreenKeith Aldridge, Lake Superior
FDavid Oliver, MichiganSteve Guolla, Michigan State
FBrian Wiseman, MichiganMike Knuble, Michigan
FAnson Carter, Michigan StateClayton Beddoes, Lake Superior
 
 

1994-95

First TeamSecond Team
GCharles Thuss, MiamiMike Buzak, Michigan State
DKelly Perrault, Bowling GreenAndy Roach, Ferris State
DKeith Aldridge, Lake SuperiorSteven Halko, Michigan
FBrian Holzinger, Bowling GreenMike Knuble, Michigan
FAnson Carter, Michigan StateKevyn Adams, Miami
FBrendan Morrison, MichiganRem Murray, Michigan State
 
 

1995-96

First TeamSecond Team
GMarc Magliarditi, Western MichiganTom Askey, Ohio State
DKeith Aldridge, Lake SuperiorSteven Halko, Michigan
DAndy Roach, Ferris StateKelly Perrault, Bowling Green
FBrendan Morrison, MichiganJason Botterill, Michigan
FSean Tallaire, Lake SuperiorAnson Carter, Michigan State
FKevin Hilton, MichiganJeremy Brown, Western Michigan
 
 

1996-97

First TeamSecond Team
GMarty Turco, MichiganTrevor Prior, Miami
DDan Boyle, MiamiJoe Corvo, Western Michigan
DAndy Roach, Ferris StateHarold Schock, Michigan
FBrendan Morrison, MichiganSean Berens, Michigan State
FRandy Robitaille, MiamiJoe Blaznek, Lake Superior
FJohn Madden, MichiganJason Sessa, Lake Superior
 
 

1997-98

First TeamSecond Team
GChad Alban, Michigan StateMarty Turco, Michigan
DTyler Harlton, Michigan StateBubba Berenzweig, Michigan
DDan Boyle, MiamiBrett Colborne, Ferris State
FBill Muckalt, MichiganMike York, Michigan State
FSean Berens, Michigan StateTerry Marchant, Lake Superior
FHugo Boisvert, Ohio StateBobby Hayes, Michigan
 
 

1998-99

First TeamSecond Team
GJeff Maund, Ohio StateJoe Blackburn, Michigan State
DMike Weaver, Michigan StateMike Jones, Bowling Green
DBenoit Cotnoir, Notre DameAndre Signoretti, Ohio State
FHugo Boisvert, Ohio StateDan Price, Bowling Green
FMike York, Michigan StateBen Simon, Notre Dame
FAdam Edinger, Bowling GreenJ.P. Vigier, Northern Michigan
 
 

1999-00

First TeamSecond Team
GJayme Platt, Lake SuperiorRyan Miller, Michigan State
DMike Weaver, Michigan StateKevin Schmidt, Northern Michigan
DJeff Jillson, MichiganDave Huntzicker, Michigan
FRoger Trudeau, Northern MichiganDavid Gove, Western Michigan
FShawn Horcoff, Michigan StateAdam Hall, Michigan State
FMike Comrie, MichiganBrian McCullough, Ferris State
 
 

2000-01

First TeamSecond Team
GRyan Miller, Michigan StateJosh Blackburn, Michigan
GPhil Osaer, Ferris State
DJeff Jillson, MichiganAndrew Hutchinson, Michigan State
DGreg Zanon, Nebraska-OmahaJohn-Michael Liles, Michigan State
FAndy Hilbert, MichiganMike Bishai, Western Michigan
FMike Cammalleri, MichiganJason Deskins, Miami
FDavid Brisson, Nebraska-OmahaDavid Gove, Western Michigan
 
 

2001-02

First TeamSecond Team
GRyan Miller, Michigan StateDan Ellis, Nebraska-Omaha
DJohn-Michael Liles, Michigan StateAndrew Hutchinson, Michigan State
DMike Komisarek, MichiganGreg Zanon, Nebraska-Omaha
FJeff Hoggan, Nebraska-OmahaMike Cammalleri, Michigan
FChris Kunitz, Ferris StateBobby Andrews, Alaska-Fairbanks
FRob Collins, Ferris StateJohn Shouneyia, Michigan
 
 

2002-03

First TeamSecond Team
GMike Brown, Ferris StateMike Betz, Ohio State
DBrad Fast, Michigan StateSimon Mangos, Ferris State
DJohn-Michael Liles, Michigan StateTroy Milam, Ferris State
FChris Kunitz, Ferris StateMike Kompon, Miami
FJim Slater, Michigan StateJeff Legue, Ferris State
FR.J. Umberger, Ohio StateJeff Tambellini, Michigan
 
 

2003-04

First TeamSecond Team
GJordan Sigalet, Bowling GreenAl Montoya, Michigan
DAndy Greene, MiamiBrett Lebda, Notre Dame
DA.J. Thelen, Michigan StateNathan Oystrick, Northern Michigan
DBrandon Rogers, Michigan
FDerek Edwardson, MiamiAaron Gill, Notre Dame
FT.J. Hensick, MichiganRob Globke, Notre Dame
FJim Slater, Michigan StateGreg Hogeboom, Miami
 
 

2004-05

First TeamSecond Team
GTuomas Tarkki, Northern MichiganJordan Sigalet, Bowling Green
DAndy Greene, MiamiNate Guenin, Ohio State
DNathan Oystrick, Northern MichiganMatt Hunwick, Michigan
FT.J. Hensick, MichiganRod Pelley, Ohio State
FScott Parse, Nebraska-OmahaBill Thomas, Nebraska-Omaha
FJeff Tambellini, MichiganBrent Walton, Western Michigan
 
 

2005-06

First TeamSecond Team
GJeff Jakaitis, Lake SuperiorCharlie Effinger, Miami
DAndy Greene, MiamiMitch Ganzak, Miami
DNathan Oystrick, Northern MichiganMatt Hunwick, Michigan
FScott Parse, Nebraska-OmahaT.J. Hensick, Michigan
FNathan Davis, MiamiAlex Foster, Bowling Green
FBill Thomas, Nebraska-OmahaRyan Jones, Miami
 
 

2006-07

First TeamSecond Team
GDavid Brown, Notre DameJeff Jakaitis, Lake Superior
DJack Johnson, MichiganSean Collins, Ohio State
DMatt Hunwick, MichiganDerek A. Smith, Lake Superior
FT.J. Hensick, MichiganNathan Davis, Miami
FMike Santorelli, Northern MichiganKevin Porter, Michigan
FScott Parse, Nebraska-OmahaRyan Jones, Miami
 
 

2007-08

First TeamSecond Team
GJeff Lerg, Michigan StateJeff Zatkoff, Miami
DTyler Eckford, AlaskaMitch Ganzak, Miami
DAlec Martinez, MiamiMark Mitera, Michigan
FKevin Porter, MichiganBryan Marshall, Nebraska-Omaha
FRyan Jones, MiamiDerek Whitmore, Bowling Green
FChad Kolarik, MichiganTim Kennedy, Michigan State
 
 

2008-09

First TeamSecond Team
GChad Johnson, AlaskaJeff Lerg, Michigan State
DErik Gustafsson, Northern MichiganKyle Lawson, Notre Dame
DIan Cole, Notre DameEddie DelGrosso, Nebraska-Omaha
FCarter Camper, MiamiErik Condra, Notre Dame
FAaron Palushaj, MichiganChristian Hanson, Notre Dame
FLouie Caporusso, MichiganPatrick Galivan, Western Michigan
 
 

2009-10

First TeamSecond Team
GCody Reichard, MiamiDrew Palmisano, Michigan State
DErik Gustafsson, Northern MichiganZach Redmond, Ferris State
DEddie DelGrosso, Nebraska-OmahaJeff Petry, Michigan State
FMark Olver, Northern MichiganAndy Miele, Miami
FJarod Palmer, MiamiTommy Wingels, Miami
FZac Dalpe, Ohio StateCorey Tropp, Michigan State
 
 

2010-11

First TeamSecond Team
GPat Nagle, Ferris StateScott Greenham, Alaska
DZach Redmond, Ferris StateChris Wideman, Miami
DTorey Krug, Michigan StateJon Merrill, Michigan
FAndy Miele, MiamiT.J. Tynan, Notre Dame
FCarl Hagelin, MichiganAnders Lee, Notre Dame
FCarter Camper, Miami
FReilly Smith, Miami
 
 

2011-12

First TeamSecond Team
GTaylor Nelson, Ferris StateShawn Hunwick, Michigan
DTorey Krug, Michigan StateDan DeKeyser, Western Michigan
DChad Billins, Ferris StateMatt Tennyson, Western Michigan
FReilly Smith, MiamiJustin Florek, Northern Michigan
FTyler Gron, Northern MichiganCody Kunyk, Alaska
FT.J. Tynan, Notre DameJordie Johnston, Ferris State
 
 

2012-13

First TeamSecond Team
GBrady Hjelle, Ohio StateFrank Slubowski, Western Michigan
DJacob Trouba, MichiganLuke Witkowski, Western Michigan
DDan DeKeyser, Western MichiganBobby Shea, Bowling Green
FAustin Czarnik, MiamiTanner Fritz, Ohio State
FAnders Lee, Notre DameRyan Carpenter, Bowling Green
FRiley Barber, MiamiAndy Taranto, Alaska
 
 
CHHA Footer