CHHA Header

CCHA All-Rookie Teams

        
 

1988-89

DJason Woolley, Michigan State
FRod Brind'Amour, Michigan State
FDenny Felsner, Michigan
FCraig Fisher, Miami
FKen House, Miami
FPeter White, Michigan State
 
 

1989-90

GDarrin Madeley, Lake Superior
DPatrick Neaton, Michigan
DGlenn Painter, Ohio State
FBrett Harkins, Bowling Green
FDavid Roberts, Michigan
FDoug Weight, Lake Superior
 
 

1990-91

GPat Mazzoli, Ferris State
DSteven Barnes, Lake Superior
DAaron Ward, Michigan
FClayton Beddoes, Lake Superior
FDavid Oliver, Michigan
FBrian Wiseman, Michigan
 
 

1991-92

GJon Hillebrandt, Illinois-Chicago
DChris Belanger, Western Michigan
DDan Daikawa, Miami
FBrian Loney, Ohio State
FRem Murray, Michigan State
FSteve Suk, Michigan State
 
 

1992-93

GAaron Ellis, Bowling Green
DScott Chartier, Western Michigan
DJustin Krall, Miami
FChris Brooks, Western Michigan
FJamie Ling, Notre Dame
FSean Tallaire, Lake Superior
 
 

1993-94

GBob Petrie, Bowling Green
DAndy Roach, Ferris State
DHarold Schock, Michigan
DBlake Sloan, Michigan
FJason Botterill, Michigan
FCurtis Fry, Bowling Green
FBrendan Morrison, Michigan
 
 

1994-95

GMarty Turco, Michigan
DDan Boyle, Miami
DSteve Duke, Western Michigan
FBill Muckalt, Michigan
FRobb Gordon, Michigan
FJason Blake, Ferris State
 
 

1995-96

GMarc Magliarditi, Western Michigan
DJoe Corvo, Western Michigan
DChris Bogas, Michigan State
FTony Kolozsy, Illinois-Chicago
FMike York, Michigan State
FRandy Robitaille, Miami
 
 

1996-97

GChris Marvel, Alaska-Fairbanks
DDaryl Andrews, Western Michigan
DJosh Mizerek, Miami
FHugo Boisvert, Ohio State
FJoe Dusbabek, Notre Dame
FAdam Edinger, Bowling Green
 
 

1997-98

GJeff Maund, Ohio State
DMark Eaton, Notre Dame
DMike Van Ryn, Michigan
FRustyn Dolyny, Michigan State
FMark Kosick, Michigan
FKevin Swider, Ferris State
 
 

1998-99

GJosh Blackburn, Michigan
DJason Crain, Ohio State
DJeff Jillson, Michigan
FMike Comrie, Michigan
FDavid Inman, Notre Dame
FAdam Hall, Michigan State
FChad Theuer, Northern Michigan
 
 

1999-00

GRyan Miller, Michigan State
DGreg Zanon, Nebraska-Omaha
DJimmy Jackson, Northern Michigan
FAndy Hilbert, Michigan
FChris Gobert, Northern Michigan
FDavid Brisson, Nebraska-Omaha
 
 

2000-01

GDan Ellis, Nebraska-Omaha
DMike Komisarek, Michigan
DBrett Lebda, Notre Dame
FJeff Campbell, Michigan
FDave Steckel, Ohio State
FR.J. Umberger, Ohio State
 
 

2001-02

GMike Brown, Ferris State
DEric Werner, Michigan
DMatt York, Ferris State
FPat Dwyer, Western Michigan
FEric Nystrom, Michigan
FJim Slater, Michigan State
FAaron Voros, Alaska-Fairbanks
 
 

2002-03

GAl Montoya, Michigan
DAndy Greene, Miami
DDanny Richmond, Michigan
FVince Bellissimo, Western Michigan
FDavid Booth, Michigan State
FJeff Tambellini, Michigan
 
 

2003-04

GDominic Vicari, Michigan State
DMatt Hunwick, Michigan
DA.J. Thelen, Michigan State
FMatt Christie, Miami
FMarty Guerin, Miami
FT.J. Hensick, Michigan
 
 

2004-05

GWylie Rogers, Alaska-Fairbanks
DJoe Grimaldi, Nebraska-Omaha
DMike Hodgson, Bowling Green
FTom Fritsche, Ohio State
FMike Santorelli, Northern Michigan
FBill Thomas, Nebraska-Omaha
 
 

2005-06

GJeff Lerg, Michigan State
DTyler Eckford, Alaska-Fairbanks
DJack Johnson, Michigan
FAndrew Cogliano, Michigan
FErik Condra, Notre Dame
FDan Riedel, Ferris State
 
 

2006-07

GRiley Gill, Western Michigan
DEddie Del Grosso, Nebraska-Omaha
DKyle Lawson, Notre Dame
FKevin Deeth, Notre Dame
FMark Letestu, Western Michigan
FRyan Thang, Notre Dame
 
 

2007-08

GNick Eno, Bowling Green
DErik Gustafsson, Northern Michigan
DJeff Petry, Michigan State
FCarter Camper, Miami
FMax Pacioretty, Michigan
FJacob Cepis, Bowling Green
FMark Olver, Northern Michigan
 
 

2008-09

GConnor Knapp, Miami
DChris Wideman, Miami
DMatt Bartkowski, Ohio State
DBrandon Burlon, Michigan
FZac Dalpe, Ohio State
FBilly Maday, Notre Dame
FDavid Wohlberg, Michigan
 
 

2009-10

GMike Johnson, Notre Dame
DJoe Hartman, Miami
DTorey Krug, Michigan State
FChris Brown, Michigan
FTerry Broadhurst, Nebraska-Omaha
FAndy Taranto, Alaska
 
 

2010-11

GKevin Kapalka, Lake Superior
DDan DeKeyser, Western Michigan
DJon Merrill, Michigan
FChase Balisy, Western Michigan
FAnders Lee, Notre Dame
FT.J. Tynan, Notre Dame
 
 

2011-12

GFrank Slubowski, Western Michigan
DGarrett Haar, Western Michigan
DRobbie Russo, Notre Dame
FAustin Czarnik, Miami
FAlex Guptill, Michigan
FMax McCormick, Ohio State
 
 

2012-13

GRyan McKay, Miami
DJacob Trouba, Michigan
DMatthew Caito, Miami
DKenney Morrison, Western Michigan
FRiley Barber, Miami
FMario Lucia, Notre Dame
FTyler Morley, Alaska
 
 
CHHA Footer