CHHA Header

All-ECAC Hockey Teams

        
 

1961-62

First TeamSecond Team
GGlen Eberly, Boston UniversityRichie Broadbelt, St. Lawrence
GFrank Stephenson, ColbyWayne Gibbons, Clarkson
GLaing Kennedy, Cornell
DArlie Parker, St. LawrenceBrian Robins, Rensselaer
DDave Johnston, HarvardJoe McGeough, Providence
DDon Young, ColbyHarry Howell, Harvard
DJack Leetch, Boston CollegeTom McMahon, Rensselaer
DCal Wagner, ClarksonPat Brophy, Clarkson
FRon Ryan, ColbyJim Josephson, Rensselaer
FBill Hogan, Boston CollegeRollie Anderson, St. Lawrence
FDates Fryberger, MiddleburyTom Roe, Williams
FGene Kinasewich, HarvardDave Leighton, Dartmouth
FRon Mason, St. LawrenceMarsh Tschida, Providence
FBob Brinkworth, RensselaerJohn Cook, Princeton
FTim Taylor, HarvardRoger Purdie, Clarkson
FDave Grannis, HarvardRon Famigletti, Bowdoin
FHal Pettersen, ClarksonDave Sveden, Colby
FCorby Adams, Clarkson
 
 

1962-63

First TeamSecond Team
GRichie Broadbelt, St. LawrenceGodfrey Wood, Harvard
GTom Apprille, Boston CollegeLaing Kennedy, Cornell
DDave Johnston, HarvardRichie Green, Boston University
DCalvin Wagner, ClarksonJohn Weekes, Middlebury
DPat Brophy, ClarksonBrian Pryce, Rensselaer
DJack Callahan, Boston CollegeHarry Howell, Harvard
DLarry Kish, Providence
FJack Leetch, Boston CollegeLeon Bryant, Brown
FBob Brinkworth, RensselaerIke Ikauniks, Harvard
FBill Hogan, Boston CollegeJohn Cook, Princeton
FDates Fryberger, MiddleburyLou Lamoriello, Providence
FLeo Dupere, NortheasternRoger Purdie, Clarkson
FCorby Adams, ClarksonBill Lamarche, Harvard
FRon Mason, St. LawrenceJerry Knightley, Rensselaer
FTom Roe, WilliamsMike Denihan, Boston University
FGene Kinasewich, HarvardBrian Wilkinson, Clarkson
FTim Taylor, HarvardSteve Riggs, Colgate
 
 

1963-64

First TeamSecond Team
GBob Perani, St. LawrenceJack Ferriera, Boston University
GBill Sack, RensselaerNeil Mieras, Army
DLarry Kish, ProvidenceDick Peterson, Army
DJim Salfi, St. LawrenceBill Grisdale, Rensselaer
DRichie Green, Boston UniversityMike Patterson, Harvard
DFred Kitchen, RensselaerBob Gaudreau, Brown
DJohn Mechem, ColbyRon Butterfield, Army
FBob Brinkworth, RensselaerBrian Wilkinson, Clarkson
FJerry Knightley, RensselaerTerry Chapman, Brown
FCorby Adams, ClarksonRoger Purdie, Clarkson
FGene Kinasewich, HarvardJohn Keough, Providence
FGrant Heffernan, ProvidenceArnie O'Reilly, St. Lawrence
FRay Mooney, ProvidenceBruce Fennie, Boston University
FJohn Cunniff, Boston CollegeSteve Riggs, Colgate
FIke Ikauniks, HarvardDave Ross, St. Lawrence
FMike Thompson, ArmyPhil Dyer, Boston College
FLeo Dupere, NortheasternBruce Davey, Colby
FLeon Bryant, BrownLarry Bone, Northeastern
 
 

1964-65

First TeamSecond Team
GJack Ferriera, Boston UniversityTerry Yurkiewicz, Clarkson
DTom Ross, Boston UniversityDon Turcotte, Northeastern
DBob Gaudreau, BrownRalph Toran, Boston College
FJohn Cunniff, Boston CollegeDoug Ferguson, Cornell
FGrant Heffernan, ProvidenceDean Matthews, Dartmouth
FJerry Knightley, RensselaerTerry Chapman, Brown
 
 

1965-66

First TeamSecond Team
GJack Ferriera, Boston UniversityTerry Yurkiewicz, Clarkson
DBob Gaudreau, BrownGary Patterson, Clarkson
DPeter McLachlan, Boston UniversityTom Ross, Boston University
DHarry Orr, Cornell
FDoug Ferguson, CornellTom Hurley, Clarkson
FBruce Fennie, Boston UniversityJohn Cunniff, Boston College
FFred Bassi, Boston UniversityMike Doran, Cornell
 
 

1966-67

First TeamSecond Team
GKen Dryden, CornellWayne Ryan, Boston University
DHarry Orr, CornellDon Turcotte, Northeastern
DPeter McLachlan, Boston UniversityBrian Gilmour, Boston University
FJohn Morrison, YaleDennis Macks, Brown
FDoug Ferguson, CornellJerry York, Boston College
FWayne Small, BrownMike Doran, Cornell
 
 

1967-68

First TeamSecond Team
GKen Dryden, CornellKen Leu, Northeastern
DWalt Stanowski, CornellThomas Rawls, Princeton
DBruce Pattison, CornellBob Carr, Harvard
DMike Hyndman, Boston University
FWayne Small, BrownBrian Cornell, Cornell
FPeter Tufford, CornellHerb Wakabayashi, Boston University
FGary Croteau, St. LawrenceJohn McLennan, Clarkson
FDale Watson, Rensselaer
 
 

1968-69

First TeamSecond Team
GKen Dryden, CornellRick Metzer, New Hampshire
DPaul Hurley, CornellCurt Bennett, Brown
DBruce Pattison, CornellChris Gurry, Harvard
FBrian Cornell, CornellMike Hyndman, Boston University
FJoe Cavanagh, HarvardTim Sheehy, Boston College
FHerb Wakabayashi, Boston UniversityPeter Tufford, Cornell
 
 

1969-70

First TeamSecond Team
GBrian Cropper, CornellDon McGinnis, Brown
DMike Hyndman, Boston UniversityTom Mellor, Boston College
DDan Lodboa, CornellWayne LaChance, Clarkson
FTom Earl, ColgateJoe Cavanagh, Harvard
FCurt Bennett, BrownJohn Hughes, Cornell
FTim Sheehy, Boston CollegeDave Poile, Northeastern
 
 

1970-71

First TeamSecond Team
GBruce Bullock, ClarksonBrian Cropper, Cornell
DBob Brown, Boston UniversityTom Mellor, Boston College
DSteve Warr, ClarksonJohn Jordan, Boston University
FJoe Cavanagh, HarvardJerry Kemp, Clarkson
FJohn Danby, Boston UniversityBrian McCutcheon, Cornell
FSteve Stirling, Boston UniversityKevin Pettit, Cornell
 
 

1971-72

First TeamSecond Team
GDan Brady, Boston UniversityDon Cutts, Rensselaer
DBob Brown, Boston UniversityRic Jordan, Boston University
DSteve Warr, ClarksonJim Higgs, Cornell
FGordon Clark, New HampshireJohn Danby, Boston University
FLarry Fullan, CornellDavid Hynes, Harvard
FBob Smith, New HampshireBob McManama, Harvard
 
 

1972-73

First TeamSecond Team
GNed Yetten, Boston CollegeDon Cutts, Rensselaer
DTom Mellor, Boston CollegeBill Murray, Cornell
DVic Stanfield, Boston UniversityKeith Smith, Brown
FGordon Clark, New HampshireBill Corkery, Harvard
FBob McManama, HarvardSteve Dolloff, Boston University
FCarlo Ugolini, CornellDave Wisener, Boston University
 
 

1973-74

First TeamSecond Team
GEd Walsh, Boston UniversityCap Raeder, New Hampshire
DVic Stanfield, Boston UniversityLevy Byrd, Harvard
DGeorge Kuzmicz, CornellPeter Brown, Boston University
FBill Burlington, Boston UniversityBob Goodenow, Harvard
FGordon Clark, New HampshireTom Fleming, Dartmouth
FRandy Roth, HarvardRick Meagher, Boston University
 
 

1974-75

First TeamSecond Team
GBrian Petrovek, HarvardTom McManama, Vermont
GBrian Durocher, Boston University
DVic Stanfield, Boston UniversityJohn Glynne, Vermont
DRon Wilson, ProvidencePeter Brown, Boston University
FMike Eruzione, Boston UniversityJim Thomas, Harvard
FTim O'Connell, VermontDave Peace, Cornell
FJamie Hislop, New HampshireRandy Roth, Harvard
FRick Meagher, Boston University
 
 

1975-76

First TeamSecond Team
GBrian Shields, ClarksonPaul Skidmore, Boston College
GKevin McCabe, Brown
DRon Wilson, ProvidenceBill Blackwood, Clarkson
DPeter Brown, Boston UniversityTim Burke, New Hampshire
FJamie Hislop, New HampshireCliff Cox, New Hampshire
FRick Meagher, Boston UniversityRichie Smith, Boston College
FMike Eruzione, Boston UniversityBill Gilligan, Brown
 
 

1976-77

First TeamSecond Team
GBrian Shields, ClarksonPaul Skidmore, Boston College
DJack Hughes, HarvardRon Wilson, Providence
DTim Bothwell, BrownBill Blackwood, Clarkson
DTim Burke, New Hampshire
FDave Taylor, ClarksonMike Eruzione, Boston University
FRick Meagher, Boston UniversityLance Nethery, Cornell
FBob Miller, New HampshireBob Ferriter, Boston College
 
 

1977-78

First TeamSecond Team
GMike Laycock, BrownIan Harrison, Rensselaer
DPeter Shier, CornellBill Blackwood, Clarkson
DJack O'Callahan, Boston UniversityJack Hughes, Harvard
DDick Lamby, Boston University
FLance Nethery, CornellDave Silk, Boston University
FJoe Mullen, Boston CollegeMarty McNally, Clarkson
FRalph Cox, New HampshireKevin Zappia, Clarkson
 
 

1978-79

First TeamSecond Team
GJim Craig, Boston UniversityGreg Moffett, New Hampshire
DLouis Cote, VermontJim Korn, Providence
DJack O'Callahan, Boston UniversityMike Mastrullo, Brown
FJoe Mullen, Boston CollegeBob Gould, New Hampshire
FLance Nethery, CornellBrock Tredway, Cornell
FRalph Cox, New HampshireColin Ahern, Providence
 
 

1979-80

First TeamSecond Team
GDoug Ellis, Boston CollegeSylvain Turcotte, Vermont
DLouis Cote, VermontEd Small, Clarkson
DAndre Aubut, MaineScot Kleinendorst, Providence
FCraig Homola, VermontBill Army, Boston College
FRoss Brownridge, DartmouthSteve Cruickshank, Clarkson
FMike Prestidge, ClarksonBill O'Dwyer, Boston College
FSteve O'Neill, Providence
 
 

1980-81

First TeamSecond Team
GDon Sylvestri, ClarksonJeff Nord, Maine
DEd Small, ClarksonChris Renaud, Colgate
DMark Fusco, HarvardAndre Aubut, Maine
FBryan Cleaver, ClarksonBill O'Dwyer, Boston College
FGary Conn, MaineSteve Cruickshank, Clarkson
FSandy Beadle, NortheasternDan Fridgen, Colgate
 
 

1981-82

First TeamSecond Team
GBrian Hayward, CornellBob O'Connor, Boston College
DChris Renaud, ColgateRandy Velischek, Providence
DScot Kleinendorst, ProvidenceMark Fusco, Harvard
FSteve Cruickshank, ClarksonDan Poliziani, Yale
FKirk McCaskill, VermontKurt Kleinendorst, Providence
FAndy Brickley, New HampshireBill O'Dwyer, Boston College
 
 

1982-83

First TeamSecond Team
GDarren Eliot, CornellCleon Daskalakis, Boston University
GGray Weicker, St. Lawrence
DRandy Velishek, ProvidenceKent Carlson, St. Lawrence
DMark Fusco, HarvardDave Fretz, Clarkson
FKurt Kleinendorst, ProvidenceColin Patterson, Clarkson
FScott Fusco, HarvardPaul Guay, Providence
FBob Brooke, YaleNorm Lacombe, New Hampshire
 
 

1983-84

First TeamSecond Team
GCleon Daskalakis, Boston UniversityBruce Gillies, New Hampshire
DJim Chisholm, Boston CollegePeter Taglianetti, Providence
DT.J. Connolly, Boston UniversityBrian Byrnes, New Hampshire
DBob Armstrong, Clarkson
FGates Orlando, ProvidenceAdam Oates, Rensselaer
FSteve Smith, ColgateJohn Carter, Rensselaer
FKevin Foster, VermontMarty Dallman, Rensselaer
 
 

1984-85

First TeamSecond Team
GJeff Cooper, ColgateGrant Blair, Harvard
DDave Fretz, ClarksonPeter Sawkins, Yale
DKen Hammond, RensselaerSteve Tuite, St. Lawrence
FJohn Carter, RensselaerDuanne Moeser, Cornell
FScott Fusco, HarvardPeter Natyshak, Cornell
FAdam Oates, RensselaerRandy Wood, Yale
 
 

1985-86

First TeamSecond Team
GTom Draper, VermontDoug Dadswell, Cornell
DMike Dark, RensselaerRandy Taylor, Harvard
DCliff Abrecht, PrincetonMark Benning, Harvard
DChris Norton, Cornell
FScott Fusco, HarvardGerard Waslen, Colgate
FJoe Nieuwendyk, CornellBob Logan, Yale
FRandy Wood, YaleTim Smith, Harvard
 
 

1986-87

First TeamSecond Team
GMike O'Neill, YaleScott Yearwood, St. Lawrence
GWayne Crowley, Colgate
DRandy Taylor, HarvardHank Lammens, St. Lawrence
DMark Benning, HarvardDave Baseggio, Yale
FJoe Nieuwendyk, CornellTim Barakett, Harvard
FLane MacDonald, HarvardPete Lappin, St. Lawrence
FBob Kudelski, YaleJohn Messuri, Princeton
 
 

1987-88

First TeamSecond Team
GJohn Fletcher, ClarksonSteve Laurin, Dartmouth
DBrian McColgan, St. LawrenceCris Norton, Cornell
DDon Sweeney, HarvardHank Lammens, St. Lawrence
FPete Lappin, St. LawrenceLuciano Borsato, Clarkson
FRejean Boivin, ColgateIan Boyce, Vermont
FJohn Messuri, PrincetonKyle McDonough, Vermont
 
 

1988-89

First TeamSecond Team
GMike O'Neill, YalePaul Cohen, St. Lawrence
DDave Williams, DartmouthDave Baseggio, Yale
DMike Hurlbut, St. LawrenceMike Bishop, Colgate
DScott Young, Colgate
FLane MacDonald, HarvardC.J. Young, Harvard
FKyle McDonough, VermontAllen Bourbeau, Harvard
FJarmo Kekalainen, ClarksonPeter Ciavaglia, Harvard
 
 

1989-90

First TeamSecond Team
GDave Gagnon, ColgateChris Harvey, Brown
DDan Ratushny, CornellDave Tretowicz, Clarkson
DMike Brewer, BrownMike McKee, Princeton
FJoe Juneau, RensselaerJoe Day, St. Lawrence
FC.J. Young, HarvardAndre Faust, Princeton
FMike Vukonich, HarvardGreg Polaski, Princeton
FJoel Gardner, Colgate
 
 

1990-91

First TeamSecond Team
GLes Kuntar, St. LawrenceChris Rogles, Clarkson
DDan Ratushny, CornellMike Brewer, Brown
DDave Tretowicz, ClarksonDaniel Laperriere, St. Lawrence
FPeter Ciavaglia, HarvardJoe Juneau, Rensselaer
FTed Donato, HarvardJohn LeClair, Vermont
FAndy Pritchard, St. LawrenceMike Vukonich, Harvard
 
 

1991-92

First TeamSecond Team
GChristian Soucy, VermontParris Duffus, Cornell
DMike Brewer, BrownStephane Robitaille, Rensselaer
DDan Laperriere, St. LawrenceJack Duffy, Yale
FDale Band, ColgateDerek Chauvette, Brown
FMark Kaufmann, YaleAndre Faust, Princeton
FMike Lappin, St. LawrenceHugo Belanger, Clarkson
 
 

1992-93

First TeamSecond Team
GNeil Little, RensselaerChristian Soucy, Vermont
DJack Duffy, YaleTed Beattie, St. Lawrence
DAaron Miller, VermontBrad Layzell, Rensselaer
FTed Drury, HarvardScott Fraser, Dartmouth
FMark Kaufmann, YaleScott Hanley, Brown
FMarko Tuomainen, ClarksonTodd Marchant, Clarkson
 
 

1993-94

First TeamSecond Team
GGeoff Finch, BrownJason Currie, Clarkson
DSean McCann, HarvardSean O'Brien, Princeton
DBrian Mueller, ClarksonDerek Maguire, Harvard
FCraig Conroy, ClarksonRon Pasco, Rensselaer
FBrain Farrell, HarvardChris Kaban, Brown
FSteve Martins, HarvardBruce Gardiner, Colgate
 
 

1994-95

First TeamSecond Team
GTim Thomas, VermontTodd Sullivan, Yale
DBrian Mueller, ClarksonAdam Bartell, Rensselaer
DMike Traggio, BrownBrad Dexter, Colgate
FEric Perrin, VermontMike Harder, Colgate
FMartin St. Louis, VermontBurke Murphy, St. Lawrence
FMarko Tuomainen, ClarksonPatrice Robitaille, Clarkson
 
 

1995-96

First TeamSecond Team
GTim Thomas, VermontDan Brenzavich, Colgate
DSteve Wilson, CornellJeff Kungle, St. Lawrence
DBrad Dexter, ColgatePatrick Rochon, Rensselaer
FEric Perrin, VermontMike Harder, Colgate
FMartin St. Louis, VermontChris DeProfio, Colgate
FBurke Murphy, St. LawrenceTodd White, Clarkson
 
 

1996-97

First TeamSecond Team
GTrevor Koenig, UnionDan Murphy, Clarkson
DMatt Pagnutti, ClarksonRay Giroux, Yale
DSteve Wilson, CornellAndrew Will, Union
FMike Harder, ColgatePaul DiFrancesco, St. Lawrence
FMartin St. Louis, VermontEric Healey, Rensselaer
FTodd White, ClarksonEric Perrin, Vermont
 
 

1997-98

First TeamSecond Team
GAlex Westlund, YaleJason Elliott, Cornell
DRay Giroux, YaleWillie Mitchell, Clarkson
DSteve Shirreffs, PrincetonJimmy Andersson, Brown
FEric Healey, RensselaerPaul DiFrancesco, St. Lawrence
FDamian Prescott, BrownJeff Halpern, Princeton
FJeff Hamilton, YaleChris Clark, Clarkson
 
 

1998-99

First TeamSecond Team
GEric Heffler, St. LawrenceAlex Westlund, Yale
DJeff Burgoyne, CornellSteve Shirreffs, Princeton
DWillie Mitchell, ClarksonJason Reid, Vermont
FDan Riva, RensselaerAndy McDonald, Colgate
FErik Cole, ClarksonJeff Halpern, Princeton
FJeff Hamilton, YaleBob Prier, St. Lawrence
 
 

1999-00

First TeamSecond Team
GJoel Laing, RensselaerDerek Gustafson, St. Lawrence
DCory Murphy, ColgateJustin Harney, St. Lawrence
DKent Huskins, ClarksonBrian Pothier, Rensselaer
FAndy McDonald, ColgateErik Anderson, St. Lawrence
FBrad Tapper, RensselaerErik Cole, Clarkson
FBrandon Dietrich, St. LawrenceKirk Lamb, Princeton
 
 

2000-01

First TeamSecond Team
GOliver Jonas, HarvardMike Walsh, Clarkson
DMatt Desrosiers, St. LawrenceTrevor Byrne, Dartmouth
DKent Huskins, ClarksonCory Murphy, Colgate
FErik Anderson, St. LawrenceDominic Moore, Harvard
FMike Gellard, St. LawrenceSean Nolan, Colgate
FJeff Hamilton, YaleMatt Poapst, Clarkson
 
 

2001-02

First TeamSecond Team
GMatt Underhill, CornellYann Danis, Brown
DKerry Ellis-Toddington, ClarksonTrevor Byrne, Dartmouth
DDoug Murray, CornellMark McRae, Cornell
FMarc Cavosie, RensselaerStephen Baby, Cornell
FMike Maturo, DartmouthChris Higgins, Yale
FMatt Murley, RensselaerBrett Nowak, Harvard
 
 

2002-03

First TeamSecond Team
GDavid LeNeveu, CornellYann Danis, Brown
DDoug Murray, CornellNoah Welch, Harvard
DRandy Jones, ClarksonTrevor Byrne, Dartmouth
FDominic Moore, HarvardScooter Smith, Colgate
FTim Pettit, HarvardStephen Baby, Cornell
FChris Higgins, YaleRyan Vesce, Cornell
 
 

2003-04

First TeamSecond Team
GYann Danis, BrownNathan Marsters, Rensselaer
DGrant Lewis, DartmouthScott Basiuk, Rensselaer
DRyan Glenn, St. LawrenceRob Brown, Colgate
FBrady Leisenring, VermontJoe Zappala, Yale
FLee Stempniak, DartmouthHugh Jessiman, Dartmouth
FJon Smyth, ColgateKevin Croxton, Rensselaer
 
 

2004-05

First TeamSecond Team
GDavid McKee, CornellDov Grumet-Morris, Harvard
DLuc Paquin, PrincetonCharlie Cook, Cornell
DNoah Welch, HarvardJaime Sifers, Vermont
FMatt Moulson, CornellDustin Sproat, Princeton
FLee Stempniak, DartmouthTom Cavanagh, Harvard
FT.J. Trevelyan, St. LawrenceScott Mifsud, Vermont
 
 

2005-06

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GMark Dekanich, ColgateKris Mayotte, UnionEric Leroux, Princeton
DReid Cashman, QuinnipiacGrant Lewis, DartmouthRyan O'Byrne, Cornell
DMike Madill, St. LawrenceDylan Reese, HarvardKeith MCWilliams, Rensselaer
FT.J. Trevelyan, St. LawrenceKyle Wilson, ColgateNick Dodge, Clarkson
FTyler Burton, ColgateDavid Jones, DartmouthGrant Goeckner-Zoeller, Princeton
FMike Ouellette, DartmouthMatt Moulson, CornellKevin Croxton, Rensselaer
FKevin Du, Harvard
 
 

2006-07

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GDavid Leggio, ClarksonMark Dekanich, Colgate
GAlex Petizian, St. Lawrence
DReid Cashman, QuinnipiacSean Hurley, BrownBen Lovejoy, Dartmouth
DDrew Bagnall, St. LawrenceDylan Reese, HarvardJake Luthi, Rensselaer
FDavid Jones, DartmouthTyler Burton, ColgateSean Backman, Yale
FKyle Rank, St. LawrenceJeff Prough, BrownByron Bitz, Cornell
FNick Dodge, ClarksonJesse Winchester, ColgateBrandon Wong, Quinnipiac
 
 

2007-08

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GKyle Richter, HarvardDavid Leggio, ClarksonMark Dekanich, Colgate
DGrant Clitsome, ClarksonLane Caffaro, UnionAlex Biega, Harvard
DMike Moore, PrincetonSean Hurley, BrownEvan Stephens, Dartmouth
FNick Johnson, DartmouthTyler Burton, ColgateSean Backman, Yale
FLee Jubinville, PrincetonColin Greening, CornellMatt Beca, Clarkson
FSteve Zalewski, ClarksonBrett Wilson, PrincetonJesse Winchester, Colgate
 
 

2008-09

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GZane Kalemba, PrincetonBen Scrivens, CornellAlec Richards, Yale
DLane Caffaro, UnionTom Dignard, YaleAlex Biega, Harvard
DZach Miskovic, St. LawrenceBrendon Nash, CornellJody Peterson, Princeton
FMark Arcobello, YaleSean Backman, YaleBrock McBride, St. Lawrence
FRiley Nash, CornellBryan Leitch, QuinnipiacBroc Little, Yale
FDavid McIntyre, ColgateColin Greening, CornellAdam Presizniuk, Union
 
 

2009-10

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GBen Scrivens, CornellAllen York, RensselaerKeith Kinkaid, Union
DMike Schreiber, UnionTom Dignard, YaleDerek Keller, St. Lawrence
DBrendon Nash, CornellTaylor Fedun, PrincetonEvan Stephens, Dartmouth
FChase Polacek, RensselaerMario Valery-Trabucco, UnionRiley Nash, Cornell
FBroc Little, YaleDavid McIntyre, ColgateAaron Volpatti, Brown
FSean Backman, YaleColin Greening, CornellTravis Vermeulen, St. Lawrence
 
 

2010-11

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GKeith Kinkaid, UnionJames Mello, DartmouthAllen York, Rensselaer
DNick Bailen, RensselaerBrock Matheson, UnionMike Devin, Cornell
DTaylor Fedun, PrincetonDanny Biega, HarvardJoe Stejskal, Dartmouth
FChase Polacek, RensselaerJack Maclellan, BrownAndrew Calof, Princeton
FBrian O'Neill, YaleJoe Devin, CornellChris Cahill, Yale
FAndrew Miller, YaleKelly Zajac, UnionJeremy Welsh, Union
 
 

2011-12

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GTroy Grosenick, UnionAndy Iles, CornellPaul Karpowich, Clarkson
DDanny Biega, HarvardNick D'Agostino, CornellThomas Larkin, Colgate
DMat Bodie, UnionMichael Sdao, PrincetonPatrick McNally, Harvard
FAlex Killorn, HarvardJack Maclellan, BrownConnor Jones, Quinnipiac
FBrian O'Neill, YaleChris Wagner, ColgateKyle Flanagan, St. Lawrence
FAustin Smith, ColgateJeremy Welsh, UnionKelly Zajac, Union
 
 

2012-13

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GEric Hartzell, QuinnipiacJason Kasdorf, RensselaerAnthony Borelli, Brown
DNick Bailen, RensselaerMike Keenan, DartmouthMat Bodie, Union
DGeorge Hughes, St. LawrenceShayne Gostisbehere, UnionZach Davies, Quinnipiac
FGreg Carey, St. LawrenceKenny Agostino, YaleDaniel Carr, Union
FKyle Flanagan, St. LawrenceAndrew Calof, PrincetonJeremy Langlois, Quinnipiac
FAndrew Miller, YaleMatt Lorito, BrownGreg Miller, Cornell
 
 
CHHA Footer