CHHA Header

ECAC Hockey All-Rookie Teams

        
 

1987-88

GCorrie D'Alessio, Cornell
GMark Salsbury, Princeton
DAndy Cesarski, Princeton
DSteve Poapst, Colgate
DDave Tretowicz, Clarkson
DStephane Venne, Vermont
FTrent Andison, Cornell
FPeter Ciavaglia, Harvard
FBruce Coles, Rensselaer
FJoe Juneau, Rensselaer
FJohn LeClair, Vermont
FRob Tobin, Army
 
 

1988-89

GChuckie Hughes, Harvard
GAllain Roy, Harvard
DMike McKee, Princeton
DDan Ratushny, Cornell
DShawn Rivers, St. Lawrence
DKevin Sneddon, Harvard
FDale Band, Colgate
FJeff Blaeser, Yale
FJamie Cooke, Colgate
FAndre Faust, Princeton
FCraig Ferguson, Yale
FJim Larkin, Vermont
 
 

1989-90

DBob Haddock, Colgate
DAllen Kummu, Rensselaer
DAaron Miller, Vermont
FMike Ross, Brown
FHugo Belanger, Clarkson
FScott Thomas, Clarkson
FRyan Hughes, Cornell
FKent Manderville, Cornell
FTed Drury, Harvard
FFrancois Cadoret, Rensselaer
FGreg Carvel, St. Lawrence
FMark Kaufmann, Yale
 
 

1990-91

GGeoff Finch, Brown
GMike Bracco, Dartmouth
GNeil Little, Rensselaer
DEd Henrich, Clarkson
DDerek Maguire, Harvard
DSean McCann, Harvard
DMike McCourt, St. Lawrence
FCraig Conroy, Clarkson
FTony DelCarmine, Dartmouth
FScott Fraser, Dartmouth
FRob Laferriere, Princeton
FEric Lacroix, St. Lawrence
FMartin Leroux, Yale
 
 

1991-92

GChristian Soucy, Vermont
GLuigi Villa, Union
DBrad Dexter, Colgate
DBrian Mueller, Clarkson
DMike Traggio, Brown
FWayne Clarke, Rensselaer
FBen Coughlin, Harvard
FDominique Ducharme, Vermont
FRon Fogarty, Colgate
FCraig Hamelin, Rensselaer
FBrad Konik, Harvard
FTodd Marchant, Clarkson
FSteve Martins, Harvard
FPatrice Robitaille, Clarkson
FMarko Tuomainen, Clarkson
FPat Turcotte, Dartmouth
 
 

1992-93

GAaron Israel, Harvard
GTripp Tracy, Harvard
DDan Brierley, Yale
DJeff Kungle, St. Lawrence
DReid Simonton, Union
DJason Smith, Princeton
FMatt Johnson, Vermont
FBill Kelleher, Dartmouth
FRyan Mulhern, Brown
FBurke Murphy, St. Lawrence
FTim Regan, Rensselaer
FBryan Richardson, Rensselaer
 
 

1993-94

GTim Thomas, Vermont
DTroy Creurer, St. Lawrence
DAshlin Halfnight, Harvard
DAdam Wiesel, Clarkson
DSteve Wilson, Cornell
FVincent Auger, Cornell
FChris Ford, Union
FMike Harder, Colgate
FJean-Francois Houle, Clarkson
FEric Perrin, Vermont
FMartin St. Louis, Vermont
FTroy Stevens, Union
 
 

1994-95

GDan Brenzavich, Colgate
GTrevor Koenig, Union
GDan Murphy, Clarkson
DJimmy Andersson, Brown
FChris Clark, Clarkson
FPaul DiFrancesco, St. Lawrence
FEric Healey, Rensselaer
FTim Loftsgard, Colgate
FCasson Masters, Princeton
FRyan Smart, Cornell
FDavid Whitworth, Dartmouth
 
 

1995-96

GLeeor Shtrom, Union
DJan Kloboucek, Vermont
DMikko Ollila, Clarkson
DJohn Poapst, St. Lawrence
DBen Storey, Harvard
FCraig Adams, Harvard
FMatt Garver, Rensselaer
FKyle Knopp, Cornell
FCraig MacDonald, Harvard
FBrent Ozarowski, Union
FAlain St. Hilaire, Rensselaer
 
 

1996-97

GJ.R. Prestifilippo, Harvard
DDominique Auger, Princeton
FRyan Campbell, Union
FPete Gardiner, Rensselaer
FJeff Hamilton, Yale
FRyan Moynihan, Cornell
 
 

1997-98

GAndrew Allen, Vermont
DCory Murphy, Colgate
DAndreas Moborg, Vermont
DWillie Mitchell, Clarkson
FSteve Moore, Harvard
FErik Cole, Clarkson
FChris Bala, Harvard
 
 

1998-99

GShawn Grant, Clarkson
DKerry Ellis-Toddington, Clarkson
DRay DiLauro, St. Lawrence
FDenis Ladouceur, Cornell
FJamie Herrington, Dartmouth
FMatt Murley, Rensselaer
FBrandon Dietrich, St. Lawrence
 
 

1999-00

GDerek Gustafson, St. Lawrence
DTrevor Byrne, Dartmouth
DMark McRae, Cornell
FDominic Moore, Harvard
FMarc Cavosie, Rensselaer
FMatt McRae, Cornell
 
 

2000-01

GNathan Marsters, Rensselaer
DJeff Dwyer, Yale
DRob Brown, Colgate
FPatrick Sharp, Vermont
FRob McFeeters, Clarkson
FTim Pettit, Harvard
 
 

2001-02

GDave LeNeveu, Cornell
DRandy Jones, Clarkson
DNoah Welch, Harvard
FChris Higgins, Yale
FJordan Webb, Union
FLee Stempniak, Dartmouth
 
 

2002-03

GKris Mayotte, Union
DSean Offers, Dartmouth
DJaime Sifers, Vermont
FKevin Croxton, Rensselaer
FHugh Jessiman, Dartmouth
FJohn Zeiler, St. Lawrence
 
 

2003-04

GDavid McKee, Cornell
DGrant Lewis, Dartmouth
DMike Campaner, Colgate
FBrian Ihnacak, Brown
FKyle Rank, St. Lawrence
FOren Eizenman, Rensselaer
 
 

2004-05

GJoe Fallon, Vermont
DSean Hurley, Brown
DSasha Pokulok, Cornell
FTyler Burton, Colgate
FNick Johnson, Dartmouth
FTorrey Mitchell, Vermont
 
 

2005-06

GMathias Lange, Rensselaer
DMatt Generous, St. Lawrence
DNick St. Pierre, Colgate
FBryan Leitch, Quinnipiac
FShea Guthrie, Clarkson
FBrett Wilson, Princeton
 
 

2006-07

GAlex Petizian, St. Lawrence
DAlex Biega, Harvard
DBrendon Nash, Cornell
FSean Backman, Yale
FT.J. Galiardi, Dartmouth
FBrandon Wong, Quinnipiac
 
 

2007-08

GCorey Milan, Union
DMike Devin, Cornell
DEvan Stephens, Dartmouth
FRiley Nash, Cornell
FChase Polacek, Rensselaer
FAdam Presizniuk, Union
 
 

2008-09

GJody O'Neill, Dartmouth
DJeff Buvinow, Brown
DKeir Ross, Cornell
FPatrick Cullen, Rensselaer
FDoug Jones, Dartmouth
FBrian O'Neill, Yale
 
 

2009-10

GKeith Kinkaid, Union
DGeorge Hughes, St. Lawrence
DNick D'Agostino, Cornell
FJerry D'Amigo, Rensselaer
FBrandon Pirri, Rensselaer
FLouis Leblanc, Harvard
 
 

2010-11

GAndy Iles, Cornell
DMat Bodie, Union
DDennis Robertson, Brown
FAndrew Calof, Princeton
FGreg Carey, St. Lawrence
FDan Carr, Union
 
 

2011-12

GSteve Michalek, Harvard
DPatrick McNally, Harvard
DShayne Gostisbehere, Union
FMatthew Peca, Quinnipiac
FBrian Ferlin, Cornell
FChris Martin, St. Lawrence
 
 

2012-13

GJason Kasdorf, Rensselaer
DPaul Geiger, Clarkson
DRyan Obuchowski, Yale
FKyle Baun, Colgate
FTylor Spink, Colgate
FJimmy Vesey, Harvard
 
 

2013-14

GCharlie Finn, Colgate
DGavin Beyreuther, St. Lawrence
DJames de Haas, Clarkson
FSam Anas, Quinnipiac
FMatt Carey, St. Lawrence
FMike Vecchione, Union
 
 
CHHA Footer