CHHA Header

MAAC Regular Season Standings

* - Indicates MAAC Tournament Champion
        
 

1998-99

SchoolGPW-L-TPCTPTS
1Quinnipiac2822-4-2.82146
2Holy Cross *2819-6-3.73241
3Connecticut2818-6-4.71440
4Canisius2812-11-5.51829
5American International2811-13-4.46426
6Iona2812-15-1.44625
7Sacred Heart287-20-1.26815
8Fairfield281-27-0.0362
 
 

1999-00

SchoolGPW-L-TPCTPTS
1Quinnipiac2723-1-3.90749
2Mercyhurst2719-6-2.74140
3Canisius2716-8-3.64835
4Connecticut *2715-11-1.57431
Sacred Heart2714-10-3.57431
6Iona2713-12-2.51928
7Holy Cross278-16-3.35219
8Bentley277-18-2.29616
9American International275-19-3.24113
10Fairfield273-22-2.1488
 
 

2000-01

SchoolGPW-L-TPCTPTS
1Mercyhurst *2619-6-1.75039
2Quinnipiac2617-7-2.69236
Iona2616-6-4.69236
4Canisius2613-9-4.57730
5Connecticut2612-11-3.51927
Sacred Heart2611-10-5.51927
7Army2611-15-0.42322
Fairfield2610-14-2.42322
9American International2610-15-1.40421
10Holy Cross268-16-2.34618
11Bentley263-21-2.1548
 
 

2001-02

SchoolGPW-L-TPCTPTS
1Mercyhurst2621-2-3.86545
2Quinnipiac *2615-6-5.67335
3Holy Cross2614-7-5.63533
Sacred Heart2615-8-3.63533
5Canisius2613-9-4.57730
6Connecticut2611-10-5.51927
7Iona2612-12-2.50026
8Army269-11-6.46224
9American International266-20-0.23112
10Fairfield264-19-3.21211
11Bentley264-20-2.19210
 
 

2002-03

SchoolGPW-L-TPCTPTS
1Mercyhurst *2619-5-2.76940
2Quinnipiac2618-7-1.71237
3Holy Cross2614-11-1.55829
Sacred Heart2613-10-3.55829
5Army2613-13-0.50026
Bentley2613-13-0.50026
7Canisius2611-13-2.46224
8Iona2611-14-1.44223
9American International269-16-1.36519
10Connecticut267-16-3.32717
11Fairfield267-17-2.30816
 
 
CHHA Footer