CHHA Header

NCHC Regular Season Standings

* - Indicates NCHC Tournament Champion
$ - Indicates NCAA Division 1 Champion
 
NOTE: Each team awarded three points for a win, one point for a tie and an additional point for a shootout victory following a tied game.
        
 

2013-14

SchoolGPW-L-TPCTPTS
1St. Cloud State2415-6-3.68848
2North Dakota2415-9-0.62545
3Nebraska-Omaha2413-9-2.58342
4Western Michigan2411-11-2.50037
Minnesota-Duluth2411-11-2.50037
6Denver *2410-11-3.47935
7Colorado College246-13-5.35424
8Miami246-17-1.27120
 
 

2014-15

SchoolGPW-L-TPCTPTS
1North Dakota2416-6-2.70850
2Miami *2414-9-1.60444
3Nebraska-Omaha2412-8-4.58343
4Denver2413-10-1.56341
5Minnesota-Duluth2412-9-3.56339
6St. Cloud State2411-12-1.47934
7Western Michigan246-13-5.35426
8Colorado College242-19-3.14610
 
 
CHHA Footer