CHHA Header

All-WCHA Teams

NOTE: No league play in 1958-59.
        
 

1951-52

First TeamSecond Team
GKen Kinsley, Colorado CollegeWillard Ikola, Michigan
DDon Burgess, DenverJoe deBastiani, Michigan Tech.
DEddie Miller, DenverElwood Shell, North Dakota
FTony Frasca, Colorado CollegeJohn Mayasich, Minnesota
FRon Hartwell, Colorado CollegeJohn McKennell, Michigan
FOmer Brandt, Colorado CollegeBill Abbott, Denver
 
 

1952-53

First TeamSecond Team
GJim Mattson, MinnesotaWillard Ikola, Michigan
DTom Wegleitner, MinnesotaAlex MacLellan, Michigan
DEddie Miller, DenverElwood Shell, North Dakota
FBen Cherski, North DakotaGene Campbell, Minnesota
FDick Dougherty, MinnesotaJohn Matchefts, Michigan
FJohn Mayasich, MinnesotaBill Abbott, Denver
FJoe deBastiani, Michigan Tech.
 
 

1953-54

First TeamSecond Team
GJim Mattson, MinnesotaGerald Schultz, North Dakota
DKen Yackel, MinnesotaPhil Hilton, Colorado College
DJim Haas, MichiganBill Abbott, Denver
FJohn Mayasich, MinnesotaDoug Mullen, Michigan
FDick Dougherty, MinnesotaGeorge Chin, Michigan
FBen Cherski, North DakotaBill MacFarland, Michigan
FJack Smith, Denver
 
 

1954-55

First TeamSecond Team
GBob McManus, Michigan Tech.Jeff Simus, Colorado College
DKen Yackel, MinnesotaDoug Silverberg, Colorado College
DPhil Hilton, Colorado CollegeBob Schiller, Michigan
DBill Abbott, Denver
FJohn Mayasich, MinnesotaJack McManus, Michigan Tech.
FBill Reichart, North DakotaBunt Hubchik, Colorado College
FClare Smith, Colorado CollegeBill MacFarland, Michigan
FJack Smith, Denver
 
 

1955-56

First TeamSecond Team
GLorne Howes, MichiganBob McManus, Michigan Tech.
DKen Yackel, MinnesotaEd Zemrau, Denver
DDoug Silverberg, Colorado CollegeBob Pitts, Michigan
FBill MacFarland, MichiganJohn Andrews, Colorado College
FBill Reichart, North DakotaTom Rendall, Michigan
FJack McManus, Michigan Tech.Clare Smith, Colorado College
 
 

1956-57

First TeamSecond Team
GJack McCartan, MinnesotaTom Yurkovich, North Dakota
DBill Steenson, North DakotaBob Pitts, Michigan
DDon Wishart, Colorado CollegeBob Schiller, Michigan
FBill Hay, Colorado CollegeJack McManus, Michigan Tech.
FBill Reichart, North DakotaTom Rendall, Michigan
FBob McCusker, Colorado CollegeTom Kennedy, Michigan Tech.
 
 

1957-58

First TeamSecond Team
GJack McCartan, MinnesotaJoe Selinger, Michigan State
DBill Steenson, North DakotaBob Watt, Michigan
DEd Zemrau, DenverMike Pearson, Minnesota
FBill Hay, Colorado CollegeDick Burg, Minnesota
FIke Scott, Colorado CollegeJim Ridley, North Dakota
FBob McCusker, Colorado CollegeMurray Massier, Denver
 
 

1959-60

First TeamSecond Team
GGeorge Kirkwood, DenverGeorge Cuculick, Michigan Tech.
DMarty Howe, DenverGuy LaFrance, North Dakota
DHenry Akervall, Michigan Tech.George Konik, Denver
FReg Morelli, North DakotaGerald Fabbro, Michigan Tech.
FBill Masterton, DenverJohn MacMillan, Denver
FJohn Kosiancic, Michigan Tech.Paul Coppo, Michigan Tech.
 
 

1960-61

First TeamSecond Team
GGeorge Kirkwood, DenverBill Rowe, Michigan Tech.
DMarty Howe, DenverJohn Palenstein, Michigan
DGeorge Konik, DenverHenry Akervall, Michigan Tech.
FGordon Berenson, MichiganLou Angotti, Michigan Tech.
FBill Masterton, DenverBill Colpitts, North Dakota
FJerry Walker, DenverJerry Sullivan, Michigan Tech.
 
 

1961-62

First TeamSecond Team
GGarry Bauman, Michigan Tech.Bob Gray, Michigan
DHenry Akervall, Michigan Tech.Elov Seger, Michigan Tech.
DJack Wilson, DenverDon Rodgers, Michigan
FGordon Berenson, MichiganGene Rebellato, Michigan Tech.
FJerry Sullivan, Michigan Tech.Trent Beatty, Denver
FLou Angotti, Michigan Tech.Gordon Wilkie, Michigan
 
 

1962-63

First TeamSecond Team
GGarry Bauman, Michigan Tech.Joe Lech, North Dakota
DLouis Nanne, MinnesotaGary Begg, Michigan Tech.
DDon Ross, North DakotaJack Wilson, Denver
FBill Staub, DenverDominic Fragomeni, Denver
FDave Merrifield, North DakotaJohn Ivanitz, Michigan Tech.
FGary Butler, MichiganAl McLean, North Dakota
FGeorge Hill, Michigan Tech.
 
 

1963-64

First TeamSecond Team
GGarry Bauman, Michigan Tech.Buddy Blom, Denver
DNorm Wimmer, Michigan Tech.Wayne Smith, Denver
DTom Polonic, MichiganJim Kenning, Denver
DCarl Lackey, Michigan State
FBill Staub, DenverCraig Falkman, Minnesota
FGordon Wilkie, MichiganScott Watson, Michigan Tech.
FGary Butler, MichiganGeorge Hill, Michigan Tech.
FJohn Simus, Colorado College
 
 

1964-65

First TeamSecond Team
GTony Esposito, Michigan Tech.Joe Lech, North Dakota
DDon Ross, North DakotaDennis Huculak, Michigan Tech.
DWayne Smith, DenverTom Polonic, Michigan
FGerry Kell, North DakotaGary Milroy, Michigan Tech.
FMel Wakabayashi, MichiganDoug Roberts, Michigan State
FDoug Woog, MinnesotaDennis Hextall, North Dakota
 
 

1965-66

First TeamSecond Team
GTony Esposito, Michigan Tech.John Lothrop, Minnesota
DWayne Smith, DenverDennis Huculak, Michigan Tech.
DBruce Riutta, Michigan Tech.Bob Hill, Minnesota-Duluth
FDoug Volmar, Michigan StateWayne Weller, Michigan Tech.
FTerry Casey, North DakotaMel Wakabayashi, Michigan
FDennis Hextall, North DakotaGary Gambucci, Minnesota
 
 

1966-67

First TeamSecond Team
GTony Esposito, Michigan Tech.Rick Best, Michigan Tech.
DKeith Magnuson, DenverPaul Domm, Michigan
DJerry Lafond, North DakotaBruce Riutta, Michigan Tech.
FKeith Christiansen, Minnesota-DuluthBob Toothill, Michigan Tech.
FJim Wiste, DenverGary Milroy, Michigan Tech.
FTom Mikkola, Michigan StateBob Lindberg, Colorado College
 
 

1967-68

First TeamSecond Team
GMike Curran, North DakotaGerry Powers, Denver
DKeith Magnuson, DenverDick Paradise, Minnesota
DTerry Abram, North DakotaDick Sieradzki, Michigan Tech.
FBob Munro, North DakotaBill Klatt, Minnesota
FJim Wiste, DenverCliff Koroll, Denver
FGary Gambucci, MinnesotaAl Karlander, Michigan Tech.
 
 

1968-69

First TeamSecond Team
GMurray McLachlan, MinnesotaGerry Powers, Denver
DKeith Magnuson, DenverPaul Domm, Michigan
DTerry Abram, North DakotaJohn Marks, North Dakota
FGeorge Morrison, DenverDave Kartio, North Dakota
FBob Munro, North DakotaTom Miller, Denver
FAl Karlander, Michigan Tech.Bob Collyard, Colorado College
 
 

1969-70

First TeamSecond Team
GMurray McLachlan, MinnesotaWayne Thomas, Wisconsin
DJohn Marks, North DakotaJohn Jagger, Wisconsin
DRon Busniuk, Minnesota-DuluthWally Olds, Minnesota
FGeorge Morrison, DenverBernie Gagnon, Michigan
FMurray Keogan, Minnesota-DuluthMurray Heatley, Wisconsin
FBob Collyard, Colorado CollegeTom Gilmore, Denver
 
 

1970-71

First TeamSecond Team
GMorris Trewin, Michigan Tech.Glenn Resch, Minnesota-Duluth
DMike Christie, DenverJohn Jagger, Wisconsin
DRob Murray, Michigan Tech.Wally Olds, Minnesota
FWalt Ledingham, Minnesota-DuluthMurray Heatley, Wisconsin
FDon Thompson, Michigan StateVic Venasky, Denver
FBob Collyard, Colorado CollegeMike Usitalo, Michigan Tech.
 
 

1971-72

First TeamSecond Team
GJim Watt, Michigan StateJim Makey, Wisconsin
DAlan Hangsleben, North DakotaBob Boyd, Michigan State
DBob Winograd, Colorado CollegeRick Wilson, North Dakota
FJim Cahoon, North DakotaWalt Ledingham, Minnesota-Duluth
FDoug Palazzari, Colorado CollegeBernie Gagnon, Michigan
FTom Peluso, DenverDon Thompson, Michigan State
 
 

1972-73

First TeamSecond Team
GRon Grahame, DenverJim Makey, Wisconsin
DBob Boyd, Michigan StateBill Nyrop, Notre Dame
DBruce Affleck, DenverJim Nahrgang, Michigan Tech.
FRob Palmer, DenverIan Williams, Notre Dame
FEddie Bumbacco, Notre DameNorm Cherrey, Wisconsin
FPeter McNab, DenverPat Boutette, Minnesota-Duluth
 
 

1973-74

First TeamSecond Team
GBrad Shelstad, MinnesotaRick Quance, Michigan Tech.
DJim Nahrgang, Michigan Tech.Gord McDonald, Minnesota-Duluth
DNorm Barnes, Michigan StateBruce Affleck, Denver
FDoug Palazzari, Colorado CollegeLorne Stamler, Michigan Tech.
FSteve Colp, Michigan StateTom Ross, Michigan State
FMike Zuke, Michigan Tech.Ray DeLorenzi, Notre Dame
 
 

1974-75

First TeamSecond Team
GJim Warden, Michigan Tech.Eddie Mio, Colorado College
DBrian Engblom, WisconsinBob Lorimer, Michigan Tech.
DGord McDonald, Minnesota-DuluthLes Auge, Minnesota
FTom Ross, Michigan StateMike Zuke, Michigan Tech.
FBob D'Alvise, Michigan Tech.Jim Warner, Colorado College
FMike Polich, MinnesotaTom Milani, Minnesota-Duluth
 
 

1975-76

First TeamSecond Team
GEddie Mio, Colorado CollegeRobbie Moore, Michigan
DJack Brownschidle, Notre DameDave Langevin, Minnesota-Duluth
DReed Larson, MinnesotaCraig Norwich, Wisconsin
FTom Ross, Michigan StateDave Debol, Michigan
FGeorge Lyle, Michigan Tech.Tom Milani, Minnesota-Duluth
FMike Zuke, Michigan Tech.Steve Colp, Michigan State
 
 

1976-77

First TeamSecond Team
GJulian Baretta, WisconsinJohn Peterson, Notre Dame
DJack Brownschidle, Notre DameGreg Woods, Denver
DCraig Norwich, WisconsinJohn Taft, Wisconsin
FBrian Walsh, Notre DameDan Lempe, Minnesota-Duluth
FDave Debol, MichiganRoger Lamoureux, North Dakota
FKris Manery, MichiganMike Eaves, Wisconsin
 
 

1977-78

First TeamSecond Team
GErnie Glanville, DenverJulian Baretta, Wisconsin
DCurt Giles, Minnesota-DuluthGreg Woods, Denver
DBill Himmelright, North DakotaLex Hudson, Denver
FDoug Berry, DenverGreg Whyte, Colorado College
FMark Johnson, WisconsinSteve Christoff, Minnesota
FMike Eaves, WisconsinDave Delich, Colorado College
FPerry Schnarr, Denver
 
 

1978-79

First TeamSecond Team
GBob Iwabuchi, North DakotaJohn Rockwell, Michigan Tech.
DCurt Giles, Minnesota-DuluthBob Suter, Wisconsin
DBill Baker, MinnesotaDave Feamster, Colorado College
FMark Pavelich, Minnesota-DuluthGord Salt, Michigan Tech.
FMark Johnson, WisconsinDave Delich, Colorado College
FKevin Maxwell, North DakotaSteve Christoff, Minnesota
 
 

1979-80

First TeamSecond Team
GRoy Schultz, WisconsinTom Frame, Colorado College
DDave Feamster, Colorado CollegeTheran Welsh, Wisconsin
DHoward Walker, North DakotaMarc Chorney, North Dakota
FTim Harrer, MinnesotaDoug Smail, North Dakota
FMark Taylor, North DakotaMurray Eaves, Michigan
FGreg Meredith, Notre DameDan Lempe, Minnesota-Duluth
 
 

1980-81

First TeamSecond Team
GRon Scott, Michigan StatePaul Fricker, Michigan
DMarc Chorney, North DakotaJohn Blum, Michigan
DTim Watters, Michigan Tech.Theran Welsh, Wisconsin
FSteve Ulseth, MinnesotaKen Berry, Denver
FNeal Broten, MinnesotaBruce Aikens, Colorado College
FAaron Broten, MinnesotaTroy Murray, North Dakota
 
 

1981-82

First TeamSecond Team
GJon Casey, North DakotaMarc Behrend, Wisconsin
DDoug Lidster, Colorado CollegeJames Patrick, North Dakota
DBruce Driver, WisconsinCraig Ludwig, North Dakota
FEd Beers, DenverBryan Erickson, Minnesota
FPhil Sykes, North DakotaGregg Moore, Minnesota-Duluth
FJohn Newberry, WisconsinTroy Murray, North Dakota
 
 

1982-83

First TeamSecond Team
GBob Mason, Minnesota-DuluthJon Casey, North Dakota
DJames Patrick, North DakotaBruce Driver, Wisconsin
DDoug Lidster, Colorado CollegeChris Chelios, Wisconsin
FScott Bjugstad, MinnesotaPaul Houck, Wisconsin
FBryan Erickson, MinnesotaDave Tippett, North Dakota
FPat Flatley, WisconsinGregg Moore, Minnesota-Duluth
 
 

1983-84

First TeamSecond Team
GJon Casey, North DakotaRick Kosti, Minnesota-Duluth
DTom Kurvers, Minnesota-DuluthTony Kellin, Minnesota
DJim Leavins, DenverRick Zombo, North Dakota
DNorm Maciver, Minnesota-Duluth
FBill Watson, Minnesota-DuluthTom Herzig, Minnesota-Duluth
FDan Brennan, North DakotaBob Lakso, Minnesota-Duluth
FTom Rothstein, MinnesotaMatt Christensen, Minnesota-Duluth
 
 

1984-85

First TeamSecond Team
GRick Kosti, Minnesota-DuluthJohn Blue, Minnesota
DTim Thomas, WisconsinRob Doyle, Colorado College
DNorm Maciver, Minnesota-DuluthDoug Clarke, Colorado College
FBill Watson, Minnesota-DuluthMatt Christensen, Minnesota-Duluth
FPat Micheletti, MinnesotaCorey Millen, Minnesota
FJim Archibald, North DakotaTony Granato, Wisconsin
 
 

1985-86

First TeamSecond Team
GJohn Blue, MinnesotaTom Allen, Denver
DNorm Maciver, Minnesota-DuluthMarty Wiitala, Wisconsin
DScott Sandelin, North DakotaRob Doyle, Colorado College
FDallas Gaume, DenverCorey Millen, Minnesota
FGary Emmons, Northern MichiganPat Micheletti, Minnesota
FBrett Hull, Minnesota-DuluthDwight Mathiasen, Denver
 
 

1986-87

First TeamSecond Team
GEd Belfour, North DakotaMike Richter, Wisconsin
DRob Doyle, Colorado CollegeTodd Richards, Minnesota
DIan Kidd, North DakotaGuy Gosselin, Minnesota-Duluth
FTony Hrkac, North DakotaRick Boh, Colorado College
FBob Joyce, North DakotaPaul Ranheim, Wisconsin
FGary Emmons, Northern MichiganCorey Millen, Minnesota
FTony Granato, Wisconsin
 
 

1987-88

First TeamSecond Team
GRobb Stauber, MinnesotaDean Anderson, Wisconsin
DMike DeAngelis, Minnesota-DuluthTodd Richards, Minnesota
DRandy Skarda, MinnesotaPaul Stanton, Wisconsin
FPhil Berger, Northern MichiganSteve Tuttle, Wisconsin
FPaul Ranheim, WisconsinJohn Archibald, Michigan Tech.
FSteve Johnson, North DakotaDaryn McBride, Denver
 
 

1988-89

First TeamSecond Team
GCurtis Joseph, WisconsinRobb Stauber, Minnesota
DPaul Stanton, WisconsinTodd Richards, Minnesota
DDarryl Olsen, Northern MichiganRuss Parent, North Dakota
FDaryn McBride, DenverDave Snuggerud, Minnesota
FShawn Harrison, Michigan Tech.John Byce, Wisconsin
FTom Chorske, MinnesotaPhil Berger, Northern Michigan
 
 

1989-90

First TeamSecond Team
GChad Erickson, Minnesota-DuluthDuane Derksen, Wisconsin
DKip Noble, Michigan Tech.Sean Hill, Wisconsin
DRuss Parent, North DakotaJason Herter, North Dakota
FPeter Hankinson, MinnesotaJohn Byce, Wisconsin
FGary Shuchuk, WisconsinLee Davidson, North Dakota
FDave Shields, DenverEric Murano, Denver
 
 

1990-91

First TeamSecond Team
GBill Pye, Northern MichiganDuane Derksen, Wisconsin
DBret Hedican, St. Cloud StateJason Herter, North Dakota
DBrad Werenka, Northern MichiganSean Hill, Wisconsin
FRuss Romaniuk, North DakotaLarry Olimb, Minnesota
FGreg Johnson, North DakotaKelly Hurd, Michigan Tech.
FScott Beattie, Northern MichiganDixon Ward, North Dakota
 
 

1991-92

First TeamSecond Team
GDuane Derksen, WisconsinJeff Stolp, Minnesota
DGreg Andrusak, Minnesota-DuluthTravis Richards, Minnesota
DChris Hynnes, Colorado CollegeDoug Zmolek, Minnesota
FGreg Johnson, North DakotaDixon Ward, North Dakota
FLarry Olimb, MinnesotaDerek Plante, Minnesota-Duluth
FDallas Drake, Northern MichiganJim Hiller, Northern Michigan
 
 

1992-93

First TeamSecond Team
GJamie Ram, Michigan Tech.Jim Carey, Wisconsin
DBarry Richter, WisconsinJon Rohloff, Minnesota-Duluth
DBrett Hauer, Minnesota-DuluthTravis Richards, Minnesota
FFred Knipscheer, St. Cloud StateJoe Frederick, Northern Michigan
FGreg Johnson, North DakotaJohn Young, Michigan Tech.
FDerek Plante, Minnesota-DuluthChris Marinucci, Minnesota-Duluth
 
 

1993-94

First TeamSecond Team
GJamie Ram, Michigan Tech.Lee Schill, Alaska-Anchorage
DChris McAlpine, MinnesotaKelly Hultgren, St. Cloud State
DShawn Reid, Colorado CollegeKent Fearns, Colorado College
FJay McNeill, Colorado CollegeMike Harding, Northern Michigan
FKelly Fairchild, WisconsinJeff Nielsen, Minnesota
FChris Marinucci, Minnesota-DuluthAndrew Shier, Wisconsin
 
 

1994-95

First TeamSecond Team
GRyan Bach, Colorado CollegeSinuhe Wallinheimo, Denver
DNick Naumenko, North DakotaKent Fearns, Colorado College
DBrian Rafalski, WisconsinKelly Hultgren, St. Cloud State
FGreg Hadden, Northern MichiganBrad Federenko, Minnesota-Duluth
FJay McNeill, Colorado CollegePeter Geronazzo, Colorado College
FBrian Bonin, MinnesotaColin Schmidt, Colorado College
 
 

1995-96

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GRyan Bach, Colorado CollegeJudd Lambert, Colorado CollegeTeras Lendzyk, Minnesota-Duluth
DMike Crowley, MinnesotaScott Swanson, Colorado CollegeTaj Melson, St. Cloud State
DNick Naumenko, North DakotaDan Trebil, MinnesotaEric Rud, Colorado College
FBrian Bonin, MinnesotaBrian Swanson, Colorado CollegeJay McNeill, Colorado College
FPeter Geronozzo, Colorado CollegeColin Schmidt, Colorado CollegeDavid Vallieres, Alaska-Anchorage
FTeeder Wynne, North DakotaAntti Laaksonen, DenverMike Peluso, Minnesota-Duluth
 
 

1996-97

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GSteve DeBus, MinnesotaKirk Daubenspeck, WisconsinJim Mullin, Denver
DMike Crowley, MinnesotaEric Rud, Colorado CollegeDane Litke, North Dakota
DCurtis Murphy, North DakotaRick Mrozik, Minnesota-DuluthCalvin Elfring, Colorado College
FBrian Swanson, Colorado CollegeDave Paradise, St. Cloud StateSacha Molin, St. Cloud State
FJason Blake, North DakotaMatt Cullen, St. Cloud StateRyan Kraft, Minnesota
FDavid Hoogsteen, North DakotaMike Peluso, Minnesota-DuluthAndre Savage, Michigan Tech.
 
 

1997-98

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GKarl Goehring, North DakotaBrian Leitza, St. Cloud StateDoug Teskey, Alaska-Anchorage
DCraig Anderson, WisconsinCalvin Elfring, Colorado CollegeJosh DeWolf, St. Cloud State
DCurtis Murphy, North DakotaAndy Sutton, Michigan Tech.Scott Swanson, Colorado College
FBrian Swanson, Colorado CollegeSteve Reinprecht, WisconsinMike Peluso, Minnesota-Duluth
FJason Blake, North DakotaReggie Berg, MinnesotaWyatt Smith, Minnesota
FAndre Savage, Michigan Tech.David Hoogsteen, North DakotaPaul Comrie, Denver
 
 

1998-99

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GGregg Naumenko, Alaska-AnchorageKarl Goehring, North DakotaGraham Melanson, Wisconsin
DBrad Williamson, North DakotaDan Peters, Colorado CollegeJordan Leopold, Minnesota
DScott Swanson, Colorado CollegeTrevor Hammer, North DakotaJeff Dessner, Wisconsin
FBrian Swanson, Colorado CollegeJay Panzer, North DakotaWyatt Smith, Minnesota
FJason Blake, North DakotaDarren Clark, Colorado CollegeJames Patterson, Denver
FPaul Comrie, DenverJeff Panzer, North DakotaLee Goren, North Dakota
 
 

1999-00

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GKarl Goehring, North DakotaScott Meyer, St. Cloud StateGraham Melanson, Wisconsin
DMike Pudlick, St. Cloud StateJordan Leopold, MinnesotaAlex Brooks, Wisconsin
DJeff Dessner, WisconsinDylan Mills, MinnesotaPaul Manning, Colorado College
FDany Heatley, WisconsinTyler Arnason, St. Cloud StateAaron Fox, Minnesota State
FJeff Panzer, North DakotaJohn Pohl, MinnesotaJason Ulmer, North Dakota
FSteve Reinprecht, WisconsinLee Goren, North DakotaErik Westrum, Minnesota
 
 

2000-01

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GScott Meyer, St. Cloud StateWade Dubielewicz, DenverAdam Hauser, Minnesota
DTravis Roche, North DakotaDuvie Westcott, St. Cloud StateBen Christopherson, Minnesota State
DJordan Leopold, MinnesotaPaul Manning, Colorado CollegeTom Preissing, Colorado College
FJeff Panzer, North DakotaErik Westrum, MinnesotaPeter Sejna, Colorado College
FBryan Lundbohm, North DakotaDany Heatley, WisconsinMark Hartigan, St. Cloud State
FMark Cullen, Colorado CollegeRyan Bayda, North DakotaBrandon Sampair, St. Cloud State
 
 

2001-02

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GWade Dubielewicz, DenverDean Weasler, St. Cloud StateAdam Berkhoel, Denver
DJordan Leopold, MinnesotaMatt Shasby, Alaska-AnchorageTom Preissing, Colorado College
DAndy Reierson, Minnesota-DuluthPaul Martin, MinnesotaAaron MacKenzie, Denver
FMark Hartigan, St. Cloud StateRyan Bayda, North DakotaJeff Taffe, Minnesota
FJohn Pohl, MinnesotaNate DiCasmirro, St. Cloud StateConnor James, Denver
FMark Cullen, Colorado CollegeJudd Medak, Minnesota-DuluthPeter Sejna, Colorado College
 
 

2002-03

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GCurtis McElhinney, Colorado CollegeWade Dubielewicz, DenverIsaac Reichmuth, Minnesota-Duluth
DTom Preissing, Colorado CollegePaul Martin, MinnesotaAndy Schneider, North Dakota
DAaron MacKenzie, DenverKeith Ballard, MinnesotaDavid Hale, North Dakota
FPeter Sejna, Colorado CollegeNoah Clarke, Colorado CollegeZach Parise, North Dakota
FShane Joseph, Minnesota StateThomas Vanek, MinnesotaKevin Doell, Denver
FGrant Stevenson, Minnesota StateBrandon Bochenski, North DakotaTroy Riddle, Minnesota
 
 

2003-04

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GBernd Bruckler, WisconsinIsaac Reichmuth, Minnesota-DuluthAdam Berkhoel, Denver
DKeith Ballard, MinnesotaRyan Caldwell, DenverMark Stuart, Colorado College
DBeau Geisler, Minnesota-DuluthMatt Jones, North DakotaRyan Suter, Wisconsin
FJunior Lessard, Minnesota-DuluthChris Conner, Michigan Tech.Shane Joseph, Minnesota State
FBrandon Bochenski, North DakotaThomas Vanek, MinnesotaBrady Murray, North Dakota
FZach Parise, North DakotaEvan Schwabe, Minnesota-DuluthGabe Gauthier, Denver
 
 

2004-05

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GCurtis McElhinney, Colorado CollegeBernd Bruckler, WisconsinCam Ellsworth, Michigan Tech.
DMatt Carle, DenverLars Helminen, Michigan Tech.Tom Gilbert, Wisconsin
DBrett Skinner, DenverMark Stuart, Colorado CollegeMatt Jones, North Dakota
FMarty Sertich, Colorado CollegeGabe Gauthier, DenverDavid Backes, Minnesota State
FBrett Sterling, Colorado CollegeEvan Schwabe, Minnesota-DuluthRyan Potulny, Minnesota
FColin Murphy, Michigan Tech.Robbie Earl, WisconsinDanny Irmen, Minnesota
 
 

2005-06

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GBobby Goepfert, St. Cloud StateBrian Elliott, WisconsinJordan Parise, North Dakota
DMatt Carle, DenverAlex Goligoski, MinnesotaChris Harrington, Minnesota
DTom Gilbert, WisconsinBrian Salcido, Colorado CollegeMatt Smaby, North Dakota
FRyan Potulny, MinnesotaJoe Pavelski, WisconsinDrew Stafford, North Dakota
FBrett Sterling, Colorado CollegeMarty Sertich, Colorado CollegeRyan Dingle, Denver
FPaul Stastny, DenverDavid Backes, Minnesota StateDanny Irmen, Minnesota
 
 

2006-07

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GBobby Goepfert, St. Cloud StateBrian Elliott, WisconsinMichael-Lee Teslak, Michigan Tech.
DAlex Goligoski, MinnesotaMike Vannelli, MinnesotaLee Sweatt, Colorado College
DMatt Niskanen, Minnesota-DuluthTaylor Chorney, North DakotaSteve Wagner, Minnesota State
FRyan Duncan, North DakotaJonathan Toews, North DakotaAndreas Nodl, St. Cloud State
FMason Raymond, Minnesota-DuluthTravis Morin, Minnesota StateT.J. Oshie, North Dakota
FAndrew Gordon, St. Cloud StateKyle Okposo, MinnesotaRyan Dingle, Denver
 
 

2007-08

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GRichard Bachman, Colorado CollegeJean-Philippe Lamoureux, North DakotaPeter Mannino, Denver
DJack Hillen, Colorado CollegeChris Butler, DenverRobbie Bina, North Dakota
DTaylor Chorney, North DakotaChay Genoway, North DakotaJamie McBain, Wisconsin
FChad Rau, Colorado CollegeAndreas Nodl, St. Cloud StateTyler Bozak, Denver
FT.J. Oshie, North DakotaRyan Duncan, North DakotaBlake Wheeler, Minnesota
FRyan Lasch, St. Cloud StateGarrett Roe, St. Cloud StateKyle Turris, Wisconsin
 
 

2008-09

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GAlex Stalock, Minnesota-DuluthMarc Cheverie, DenverBrad Eidsness, North Dakota
DJamie McBain, WisconsinPatrick Wiercioch, DenverJosh Meyers, Minnesota-Duluth
DChay Genoway, North DakotaGarrett Raboin, St. Cloud StateKurt Davis, Minnesota State
FRyan Stoa, MinnesotaRyan Duncan, North DakotaGarrett Roe, St. Cloud State
FChad Rau, Colorado CollegeJordan Schroeder, MinnesotaAnthony Maiani, Denver
FRyan Lasch, St. Cloud StateJustin Fontaine, Minnesota-DuluthRhett Rakhshani, Denver
 
 

2009-10

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GMarc Cheverie, DenverBrad Eidsness, North DakotaDan Dunn, St. Cloud State
DBrendan Smith, WisconsinRyan McDonagh, WisconsinGarrett Raboin, St. Cloud State
DPatrick Wiercioch, DenverNate Prosser, Colorado CollegeChay Genoway, North Dakota
FRhett Rakhshani, DenverJustin Fontaine, Minnesota-DuluthMichael Davies, Wisconsin
FBlake Geoffrion, WisconsinRyan Lasch, St. Cloud StateJoe Colborne, Denver
FJack Connolly, Minnesota-DuluthTyler Ruegsegger, DenverGarrett Roe, St. Cloud State
 
 

2010-11

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GAaron Dell, North DakotaKent Patterson, MinnesotaJohn Faulkner, Nebraska-Omaha
DJustin Schultz, WisconsinJake Gardiner, WisconsinKurt Davis, Minnesota State
DChay Genoway, North DakotaMatt Donovan, DenverJustin Faulk, Minnesota-Duluth
FMatt Frattin, North DakotaJason Zucker, DenverJason Gregoire, North Dakota
FJack Connolly, Minnesota-DuluthDrew Shore, DenverJaden Schwartz, Colorado College
FMike Connolly, Minnesota-DuluthJustin Fontaine, Minnesota-DuluthDrew LeBlanc, St. Cloud State
 
 

2011-12

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GKent Patterson, MinnesotaKenny Reiter, Minnesota-DuluthJosh Thorimbert, Colorado College
DJustin Schultz, WisconsinGabe Guentzel, Colorado CollegeNick Jensen, St. Cloud State
DJoey LaLeggia, DenverNate Schmidt, MinnesotaBen Blood, North Dakota
FJack Connolly, Minnesota-DuluthJaden Schwartz, Colorado CollegeMark Zengerle, Wisconsin
FNick Bjugstad, MinnesotaDrew Shore, DenverBrock Nelson, North Dakota
FJ.T. Brown, Minnesota-DuluthJason Zucker, DenverTravis Oleksuk, Minnesota-Duluth
 
 

2012-13

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GStephon Williams, Minnesota StateJuho Olkinuora, DenverAdam Wilcox, Minnesota
DNate Schmidt, MinnesotaJoey LaLeggia, DenverAndrej Sustr, Nebraska-Omaha
DNick Jensen, St. Cloud StateMike Boivin, Colorado CollegeJake McCabe, Wisconsin
FRyan Walters, Nebraska-OmahaCorban Knight, North DakotaMatt Leitner, Minnesota State
FDrew LeBlanc, St. Cloud StateErik Haula, MinnesotaNick Bjugstad, Minnesota
FDanny Kristo, North DakotaRylan Schwartz, Colorado CollegeEriah Hayes, Minnesota State
 
 

2013-14

First TeamSecond TeamThird Team
GCJ Motte, Ferris StateCole Huggins, Minnesota StateKevin Kapalka, Lake Superior
DColton Parayko, AlaskaScott Czarnowczan, Ferris StateMatt Prapavessis, Bemidji State
DZach Palmquist, Minnesota StateKevin Czuczman, Lake SuperiorJason Binkley, Ferris State
FCody Kunyk, AlaskaJean-Paul LaFontaine, Minnesota StateTyler Morley, Alaska
FMatt Bailey, Alaska-AnchorageColton Beck, AlaskaZach Lehrke, Minnesota State
FMatt Leitner, Minnesota StateGarrett Thompson, Ferris StateJohnny McInnis, Minnesota State
 
 
CHHA Footer