CHHA Header

WCHA All-Rookie Teams

        
 

1990-91

GJamie Ram, Michigan Tech.
DChris McAlpine, Minnesota
DShawn Reid, Colorado College
FTony Szabo, Northern Michigan
FJason Zent, Wisconsin
FCraig Johnson, Minnesota
 
 

1991-92

GCorwin Saurdiff, Northern Michigan
DJason Hehr, Northern Michigan
DKent Fearns, Colorado College
DBrian Rafalski, Wisconsin
FSandy Gasseau, St. Cloud State
FSteve Magnusson, Minnesota
FDarby Hendrickson, Minnesota
 
 

1992-93

GJim Carey, Wisconsin
DJason Wright, Michigan Tech.
DNick Naumenko, North Dakota
FBrian Bonin, Minnesota
FJay McNeill, Colorado College
FPat Mikesch, Michigan Tech.
 
 

1993-94

GToby Kvalevog, North Dakota
DTodd Bethard, Alaska-Anchorage
DEric Rud, Colorado College
FBrad Federenko, Minnesota-Duluth
FLandon Wilson, North Dakota
FDean Seymour, Northern Michigan
 
 

1994-95

GBrian Leitza, St. Cloud State
DMike Crowley, Minnesota
DCalvin Elfring, Colorado College
FJoe Bianchi, Wisconsin
FMike Peluso, Minnesota-Duluth
FRyan Kraft, Minnesota
 
 

1995-96

GSteve DeBus, Minnesota
DScott Swanson, Colorado College
DDarrin Bradley, Alaska-Anchorage
FBrian Swanson, Colorado College
FMatt Cullen, St. Cloud State
FErik Rasmussen, Minnesota
 
 

1996-97

GBrant Nicklin, Minnesota-Duluth
DBen Clymer, Minnesota
DCurtis Doell, Minnesota-Duluth
FBuddy Smith, Northern Michigan
FDave Spehar, Minnesota
FToby Petersen, Colorado College
 
 

1997-98

GKarl Goehring, North Dakota
DTrevor Hammer, North Dakota
DRyan Coole, Minnesota-Duluth
DPaul Manning, Colorado College
FKevin Granato, Wisconsin
FMark Rycroft, Denver
FJeff Panzer, North Dakota
 
 

1998-99

GGregg Naumenko, Alaska-Anchorage
DJordan Leopold, Minnesota
DDavid Tanabe, Wisconsin
FSteve Cygan, Alaska-Anchorage
FJesse Heerema, Colorado College
FTyler Arnason, St. Cloud State
 
 

1999-00

GCorey McEachran, Alaska-Anchorage
DTravis Roche, North Dakota
DBrian Fahey, Wisconsin
FDany Heatley, Wisconsin
FNoah Clarke, Colorado College
FRyan Bayda, North Dakota
 
 

2000-01

GChris King, Alaska-Anchorage
DRyan Caldwell, Denver
DPaul Martin, Minnesota
FPeter Sejna, Colorado College
FGrant Potulny, Minnesota
FTroy Riddle, Minnesota
 
 

2001-02

GBernd Bruckler, Wisconsin
DKeith Ballard, Minnesota
DMatt Gens, St. Cloud State
FMike Doyle, St. Cloud State
FBrandon Bochenski, North Dakota
FPeter Szabo, St. Cloud State
 
 

2002-03

GIsaac Reichmuth, Minnesota-Duluth
DMark Stuart, Colorado College
DChris Harrington, Minnesota
FThomas Vanek, Minnesota
FZach Parise, North Dakota
FBrett Sterling, Colorado College
 
 

2003-04

GMatt Zaba, Colorado College
DRyan Suter, Wisconsin
DMatt Carle, Denver
FBrady Murray, North Dakota
FDavid Backes, Minnesota State
FRobbie Earl, Wisconsin
 
 

2004-05

GNathan Lawson, Alaska-Anchorage
DAlex Goligoski, Minnesota
DKyle Klubertanz, Wisconsin
FJoe Pavelski, Wisconsin
FPaul Stastny, Denver
FTravis Zajac, North Dakota
 
 

2005-06

GDan Tormey, Minnesota State
DChris Butler, Denver
DBrian Lee, North Dakota
FPhil Kessel, Minnesota
FT.J. Oshie, North Dakota
FMason Raymond, Minnesota-Duluth
 
 

2006-07

GAlex Stalock, Minnesota-Duluth
DErik Johnson, Minnesota
DJamie McBain, Wisconsin
FAndreas Nodl, St. Cloud State
FKyle Okposo, Minnesota
FRyan Lasch, St. Cloud State
 
 

2007-08

GRichard Bachman, Colorado College
DRyan McDonagh, Wisconsin
DCade Fairchild, Minnesota
FKyle Turris, Wisconsin
FTyler Bozak, Denver
FGarrett Roe, St. Cloud State
 
 

2008-09

GBrad Eidsness, North Dakota
DPatrick Wiercioch, Denver
DJake Gardiner, Wisconsin
FJordan Schroeder, Minnesota
FJoe Colborne, Denver
FMike Connolly, Minnesota-Duluth
 
 

2009-10

GJoe Howe, Colorado College
DMatt Donovan, Denver
DJustin Schultz, Wisconsin
FDanny Kristo, North Dakota
FCraig Smith, Wisconsin
FRylan Schwartz, Colorado College
 
 

2010-11

GSam Brittain, Denver
DJustin Faulk, Minnesota-Duluth
DDavid Makowski, Denver
FJason Zucker, Denver
FJaden Schwartz, Colorado College
FJ.T. Brown, Minnesota-Duluth
 
 

2011-12

GJuho Olkinuora, Denver
DJoey LaLeggia, Denver
DAndrew Prochno, St. Cloud State
FKyle Rau, Minnesota
FJean-Paul Lafontaine, Minnesota State
FJayson Megna, Nebraska-Omaha
 
 

2012-13

GStephon Williams, Minnesota State
DNolan Zajac, Denver
DAndy Welinski, Minnesota-Duluth
FTony Cameranesi, Minnesota-Duluth
FAlex Petan, Michigan Tech.
FRocco Grimaldi, North Dakota
 
 

2013-14

GCole Huggins, Minnesota State
DRusian Pedan, Bemidji State
DShane Hanna, Michigan Tech.
DSean Flanagan, Minnesota State
FAlex Globke, Lake Superior
FMarcus Basara, Alaska
FKyle Schempp, Ferris State
 
 
CHHA Footer