Football Header

NCAA Division 3 Tournament

        
Mark Mark Mark Mark Mark

Stagg Bowl Champions

1973Wittenberg
1974Central
1975Wittenberg
1976St. John's
1977Widener
1978Baldwin-Wallace
1979Ithaca
1980Dayton
1981Widener
1982West Georgia
1983Augustana
1984Augustana
1985Augustana
1986Augustana
1987Wagner
1988Ithaca
1989Dayton
1990Allegheny
1991Ithaca
1992Wisconsin-La Crosse
1993Mount Union
1994Albion
1995Wisconsin-La Crosse
1996Mount Union
1997Mount Union
1998Mount Union
1999Pacific Lutheran
2000Mount Union
2001Mount Union
2002Mount Union
2003St. John's
2004Linfield
2005Mount Union
2006Mount Union
2007Wisconsin-Whitewater
2008Mount Union
2009Wisconsin-Whitewater
2010Wisconsin-Whitewater
2011Wisconsin-Whitewater
2012Mount Union
2013Wisconsin-Whitewater
2014Wisconsin-Whitewater
2015Mount Union
2016Mary Hardin-Baylor
 
Mark Mark Mark Mark Mark

Results

Home team listed in all capitals.
# -- Indicates participation later vacated due to NCAA infractions.
 
Football Divider

1973

 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 1
Juniata 35, BRIDGEPORT 14
WITTENBERG 21, San Diego 14
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 8
Wittenberg 41, Juniata 0 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1974

 

Semifinals

Saturday, November 30
Central 17, EVANSVILLE 16
ITHACA 27, Slippery Rock 14
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 7
Central 10, Ithaca 8 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1975

 

First Round

Saturday, November 22
ITHACA 41, Fort Valley State 12
Millsaps 28, COLORADO COLLEGE 21
WIDENER 14, Albright 6
WITTENBERG 17, Indiana Central 13
 

Semifinals

Saturday, November 29
ITHACA 23, Widener 14
WITTENBERG 55, Millsaps 22
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 6
Wittenberg 28, Ithaca 0 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1976

 

First Round

Saturday, November 20
Buena Vista 20, CARROLL 14 (ot)
St. John's 46, AUGUSTANA 7
ST. LAWRENCE 26, Albright 7
Towson State 14, C.W. POST 10
 

Semifinals

Saturday, November 27
ST. JOHN'S 61, Buena Vista 0
TOWSON STATE 38, St. Lawrence 36
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 4
St. John's 31, Towson State 28 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1977

 

First Round

Saturday, November 19
Albany 51, HAMPDEN-SYDNEY 45
MINNESOTA-MORRIS 13, Albion 10
Wabash 20, ST. JOHN'S 9
Widener 19, CENTRAL 0
 

Semifinals

Saturday, November 26
WABASH 37, Minnesota-Morris 21
WIDENER 33, Albany 15
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 3
Widener 39, Wabash 36 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1978

 

First Round

Saturday, November 18
BALDWIN-WALLACE 71, St. Lawrence 7
CARNEGIE MELLON 24, Dayton 21
MINNESOTA-MORRIS 23, St. Olaf 10
Wittenberg 6, ITHACA 3
 

Semifinals

Saturday, November 25
BALDWIN-WALLACE 31, Carnegie Mellon 6
WITTENBERG 35, Minnesota-Morris 14
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 2
Baldwin-Wallace 24, Wittenberg 10 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1979

 

First Round

Saturday, November 17
CARNEGIE MELLON 31, Minnesota-Morris 25 (ot)
Ithaca 27, DUBUQUE 7
WIDENER 29, Baldwin-Wallace 8
Wittenberg 21, MILLERSVILLE 14
 

Semifinals

Saturday, November 24
ITHACA 15, Carnegie Mellon 6
WITTENBERG 17, Widener 14
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 1
Ithaca 14, Wittenberg 10 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1980

 

First Round

Saturday, November 22
DAYTON 34, Baldwin-Wallace 0
ITHACA 41, Wagner 13
MINNESOTA-MORRIS 41, Dubuque 35
Widener 43, BETHANY 12
 

Semifinals

Saturday, November 29
Dayton 28, WIDENER 24
ITHACA 36, Minnesota-Morris 0
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 6
Dayton 63, Ithaca 0 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1981

 

First Round

Saturday, November 21
DAYTON 19, Augustana 7
LAWRENCE 21, Minnesota-Morris 14 (ot)
Montclair State 13, ALFRED 12
Widener 10, WEST GEORGIA 3
 

Semifinals

Saturday, November 28
DAYTON 38, Lawrence 0
WIDENER 23, Montclair State 12
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 5
Widener 17, Dayton 10 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1982

 

First Round

Saturday, November 20
Augustana 28, BALDWIN-WALLACE 22
Bishop 32, WARTBURG 7
St. Lawrence 43, WAGNER 34
WEST GEORGIA 31, Widener 24 (ot)
 

Semifinals

Saturday, November 27
AUGUSTANA 14, St. Lawrence 0
WEST GEORGIA 27, Bishop 6
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 4
West Georgia 14, Augustana 0 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1983

 

First Round

Saturday, November 19
AUGUSTANA 22, Adrian 21
Salisbury 16, CARNEGIE MELLON 14
Union 51, HOFSTRA 19
Wisconsin-La Crosse 43, OCCIDENTAL 42
 

Semifinals

Saturday, November 26
AUGUSTANA 21, Wisconsin-La Crosse 15
Union 23, SALISBURY 21
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 3
Augustana 21, Union 17 (in Kings Mills, Ohio)
 
Football Divider

1984

 

First Round

Saturday, November 17
Augustana 14, DAYTON 13
CENTRAL 23, Occidental 22
UNION 26, Plymouth State 14
Washington and Jefferson 22, RANDOLPH-MACON 21
 

Semifinals

Saturday, November 24
AUGUSTANA 23, Union 6
CENTRAL 20, Washington and Jefferson 0
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 8
Augustana 21, Central 12 (in Kings Mills, Ohio)
 
Football Divider

1985

 

First Round

Saturday, November 23
AUGUSTANA 26, Albion 10
CENTRAL 27, Coe 7
GETTYSBURG 14, Lycoming 10
Ithaca 13, UNION 12
MONTCLAIR STATE 28, Western Connecticut 0
MOUNT UNION 35, Denison 3
OCCIDENTAL 28, St. John's 10
SALISBURY 35, Carnegie Mellon 22
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 30
AUGUSTANA 21, Mount Union 14
CENTRAL 71, Occidental 0
GETTYSBURG 22, Salisbury 6
ITHACA 50, Montclair State 28
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 7
AUGUSTANA 14, Central 7
ITHACA 34, Gettysburg 0
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 14
Augustana 20, Ithaca 7 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1986

 

First Round

Saturday, November 22
Augustana 34, HOPE 10
Central 37, BUENA VISTA 0
CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD 24, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 15
Ithaca 24, UNION 17 (ot)
Montclair State 24, HOFSTRA 21
Mount Union 42, DAYTON 36
Salisbury 34, Emory and Henry 20 (in Bristol, Tennessee)
Susquehanna 28, WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 20
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 29
Augustana 16, MOUNT UNION 7
Concordia-Moorhead 17, CENTRAL 14
ITHACA 29, Montclair State 15
Salisbury 31, SUSQUEHANNA 17
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 6
AUGUSTANA 41, Concordia-Moorhead 7
Salisbury 44, ITHACA 40
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 13
Augustana 31, Salisbury 3 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1987

 

First Round

Saturday, November 21
AUGUSTANA 53, Hiram 0
CENTRAL 17, Menlo 0
DAYTON 52, Capital 28
Emory and Henry 49, Ferrum 7 (in Roanoke, Virginia)
Fordham 41, HOFSTRA 6
St. John's 7, GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS 3
WAGNER 38, Rochester 14
Washington and Jefferson 23, ALLEGHENY 17 (ot)
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 28
CENTRAL 13, St. John's 3
DAYTON 38, Augustana 36
Emory and Henry 23, WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 16
Wagner 21, FORDHAM 0
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 5
DAYTON 34, Central 0
Wagner 20, EMORY AND HENRY 15
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 12
Wagner 19, Dayton 3 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1988

 

Regionals

Saturday, November 19
AUGUSTANA 25, Adrian 7
Central 7, CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD 0
CORTLAND 32, Hofstra 27
Ferrum 34, Rhodes 10 (in Rocky Mount, Virginia)
Ithaca 34, WAGNER 31 (ot)
MORAVIAN 17, Widener 7
Wisconsin-Whitewater 29, SIMPSON 27
Wittenberg 35, DAYTON 28 (ot)
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 26
Augustana 28, WITTENBERG 14
Central 16, WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 13
Ferrum 49, Moravian 28 (in Rocky Mount, Virginia)
ITHACA 24, Cortland 17
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 3
CENTRAL 23, Augustana 17 (ot)
ITHACA 62, Ferrum 28
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 10
Ithaca 39, Central 24 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1989

 

Regionals

Saturday, November 18
CENTRAL 55, St. Norbert 7
DAYTON 35, John Carroll 10
Ferrum 41, Washington and Jefferson 7 (in Rocky Mount, Virginia)
Lycoming 21, DICKINSON 0
MILLIKIN 21, Augustana 12
MONTCLAIR STATE 23, Hofstra 6
ST. JOHN'S 42, Simpson 35
UNION 42, Cortland 14
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 25
DAYTON 28, Millikin 16
Ferrum 49, LYCOMING 24
St. John's 27, CENTRAL 24
UNION 45, Montclair State 6
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 2
DAYTON 28, St. John's 0
Union 37, Ferrum 21 (in Rocky Mount, Virginia)
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 9
Dayton 17, Union 7 (in Phenix City, Alabama)
 
Football Divider

1990

 

Regionals

Saturday, November 17
Allegheny 26, MOUNT UNION 15
CENTRAL 24, Redlands 14
DAYTON 24, Augustana 14
HOFSTRA 35, Cortland 9
LYCOMING 17, Carnegie Mellon 7
St. Thomas 24, WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 23
Trenton State 24, ITHACA 14
WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 10, Ferrum 7
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 24
ALLEGHENY 31, Dayton 23
Central 33, ST. THOMAS 32
Hofstra 38, TRENTON STATE 3
Lycoming 24, WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 0
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 1
Allegheny 24, CENTRAL 7
Lycoming 20, HOFSTRA 10
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 8
Allegheny 21, Lycoming 14 (ot) (in Bradenton, Florida)
 
Football Divider

1991

 

Regionals

Saturday, November 23
ALLEGHENY 24, Albion 21 (ot)
DAYTON 27, Baldwin-Wallace 10
ITHACA 31, Glassboro State 10
LYCOMING 18, Washington and Jefferson 16
ST. JOHN'S 75, Coe 2
Susquehanna 21, DICKINSON 20
UNION 55, Massachusetts-Lowell 16
Sunday, November 24
Wisconsin-La Crosse 28, Simpson 13 (in Cedar Falls, Iowa)
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 30
Dayton 28, ALLEGHENY 25 (ot)
ITHACA 35, Union 23
St. John's 29, Wisconsin-La Crosse 10 (in Minneapolis, Minnesota)
SUSQUEHANNA 31, Lycoming 24
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 7
DAYTON 19, St. John's 7
Ithaca 49, SUSQUEHANNA 13
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 14
Ithaca 34, Dayton 20 (in Bradenton, Florida)
 
Football Divider

1992

 

Regionals

Saturday, November 21
Buffalo State 28, ITHACA 26
CENTRAL 20, Carleton 8
EMORY AND HENRY 17, Thomas More 0
ILLINOIS WESLEYAN 21, Aurora 12
Mount Union 27, DAYTON 10
ROWAN 41, WPI 14
Washington and Jefferson 33, LYCOMING 0
WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 47, Redlands 26
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 28
MOUNT UNION 49, Illinois Wesleyan 27
Rowan 28, BUFFALO STATE 19
WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 51, Emory and Henry 15
Wisconsin-La Crosse 34, Central 9 (in Ames, Iowa)
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 5
Washington and Jefferson 18, ROWAN 13
WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 29, Mount Union 24
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 12
Wisconsin-La Crosse 16, Washington and Jefferson 12 (in Bradenton,
 
Football Divider

1993

 

Regionals

Saturday, November 20
ALBION 41, Anderson 21
Frostburg State 26, WILKES 25
MOUNT UNION 40, Allegheny 7
ROWAN 29, Buffalo State 6
ST. JOHN'S 32, Coe 14
WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 27, Moravian 7
William Paterson 17, UNION 7
WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 55, Wartburg 26
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 27
MOUNT UNION 30, Albion 16
Rowan 37, WILLIAM PATERSON 0
St. John's 47, WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 25
Washington and Jefferson 28, FROSTBURG STATE 7
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 4
MOUNT UNION 56, St. John's 8
Rowan 23, WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 16
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 11
Mount Union 34, Rowan 24 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

1994

 

Regionals

Saturday, November 19
ALBION 28, Augustana 21
ITHACA 10, Buffalo State 7 (ot)
Mount Union 28, ALLEGHENY 19
PLYMOUTH STATE 19, Merchant Marine 18
ST. JOHN'S 51, La Verne 12
Wartburg 22, CENTRAL 21
Washington and Jefferson 28, TRINITY (TX) 0
Widener 14, DICKINSON 0
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 26
ALBION 34, Mount Union 33
Ithaca 22, PLYMOUTH STATE 7
ST. JOHN'S 42, Wartburg 14
WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 37, Widener 21
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 3
Albion 19, ST. JOHN'S 16
Washington and Jefferson 23, ITHACA 19
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 10
Albion 38, Washington and Jefferson 15 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

1995

 

Regionals

Saturday, November 18
LYCOMING 31, Widener 27
MOUNT UNION 52, Hanover 18
Rowan 46, BUFFALO STATE 7
Union 24, PLYMOUTH STATE 7
WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 35, Emory and Henry 16
WHEATON 63, Wittenberg 41
Wisconsin-La Crosse 45, Concordia-Moorhead 7 (in Fargo, North Dakota)
Wisconsin-River Falls 10, CENTRAL 7
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 25
MOUNT UNION 40, Wheaton 14
ROWAN 38, Union 7
WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 48, Lycoming 0
WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 28, Wisconsin-River Falls 14
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 2
Rowan 28, WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 15
Wisconsin-La Crosse 20, MOUNT UNION 17
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 9
Wisconsin-La Crosse 36, Rowan 7 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

1996

 

Regionals

Saturday, November 23
Albright 31, WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 17
COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY 17, Coast Guard 16
Illinois Wesleyan 23, ALBION 20
LYCOMING 31, Ursinus 24
MOUNT UNION 31, Allegheny 26
Rowan 21, BUFFALO STATE 20
St. John's 21, Simpson 18 (in Minneapolis, Minnesota)
WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 44, Wisconsin-River Falls 0
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 30
LYCOMING 31, Albright 13
MOUNT UNION 49, Illinois Wesleyan 14
Rowan 7, COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY 3
WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 37, St. John's 30
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 7
Mount Union 39, Wisconsin-La Crosse 21 (in Madison, Wisconsin)
ROWAN 33, Lycoming 14
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 14
Mount Union 56, Rowan 24 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

1997

 

First Round

Saturday, November 22
Augsburg 34, Concordia-Moorhead 22 (in Fargo, North Dakota)
College of New Jersey 34, CORTLAND 30
John Carroll 30, HANOVER 20
LYCOMING 27, Western Maryland 13
MOUNT UNION 34, Allegheny 30
ROWAN 43, Coast Guard 0
Simpson 34, WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 31
TRINITY (TX) 44, Catholic 33
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 29
LYCOMING 46, Trinity (TX) 26
MOUNT UNION 59, John Carroll 7
ROWAN 13, College of New Jersey 7
SIMPSON 61, Augsburg 21
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 6
LYCOMING 28, Rowan 20
MOUNT UNION 54, Simpson 7
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 13
Mount Union 61, Lycoming 12 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

1998

 

First Round

Saturday, November 21
Buffalo State 38, SPRINGFIELD 35
LYCOMING 49, Catholic 14
MOUNT UNION 21, Albion 19
Rowan 26, COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY 2
ST. JOHN'S 33, Pacific Lutheran 20
TRINITY (TX) 30, Western Maryland 20
Wisconsin-Eau Claire 28, CENTRAL 21
WITTENBERG 13, Millikin 10
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 28
MOUNT UNION 21, Wittenberg 19
ROWAN 19, Buffalo State 17
Trinity (TX) 37, LYCOMING 21
Wisconsin-Eau Claire 10, ST. JOHN'S 7
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 5
MOUNT UNION 34, Trinity (TX) 29
ROWAN 22, Wisconsin-Eau Claire 19
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 12
Mount Union 44, Rowan 24 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

1999

 

First Round

Saturday, November 20
AUGUSTANA 39, St. Norbert 32
Central 38, WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 17
HARDIN-SIMMONS 28, Washington 21
MONTCLAIR STATE 37, Buffalo State 34
Ohio Northern 56, HANOVER 14
Pacific Lutheran 28, WILLAMETTE 24
Rowan 29, RENSSELAER 10
ST. JOHN'S 23, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 10
Ursinus 43, BRIDGEWATER STATE 38
Washington and Jefferson 14, LYCOMING 7
WESTERN MARYLAND 20, Catholic 16
WITTENBERG 42, Alma 19
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 27
HARDIN-SIMMONS 51, Washington and Jefferson 3
Montclair State 32, WESTERN CONNECTICUT 24
MOUNT UNION 42, Augustana 33
Ohio Northern 58, WITTENBERG 24
Pacific Lutheran 49, WARTBURG 14
ROWAN 55, Ursinus 0
ST. JOHN'S 10, Central 9
TRINITY (TX) 20, Western Maryland 16
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 4
MOUNT UNION 56, Ohio Northern 31
Pacific Lutheran 19, ST. JOHN'S 9
Rowan 42, MONTCLAIR STATE 13
TRINITY (TX) 40, Hardin-Simmons 33
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 11
Pacific Lutheran 49, TRINITY (TX) 28
Rowan 24, MOUNT UNION 17 (ot)
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 18
Pacific Lutheran 42, Rowan 13 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2000

 

First Round

Saturday, November 18
Bridgewater 59, WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 42
CENTRAL 29, St. Norbert 14
Hanover 20, HOPE 3
HOBART 25, Bridgewater State 0
OHIO NORTHERN 47, Millikin 21
Pacific Lutheran 41, BETHEL 13
SPRINGFIELD 31, Montclair State 29
St. John's 26, WISCONSIN-STOUT 19
TRINITY (TX) 21, Wesley 3
Western Maryland 38, EMORY AND HENRY 14
Widener 33, UNION 26
WITTENBERG 31, Aurora 20
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 25
Central 20, LINFIELD 17 (ot)
HARDIN-SIMMONS 32, Western Maryland 10
MOUNT UNION 59, Ohio Northern 28
Springfield 13, BROCKPORT 6
St. John's 28, PACIFIC LUTHERAN 21 (ot)
TRINITY (TX) 47, Bridgewater 41 (ot)
WIDENER 40, Hobart 14
WITTENBERG 32, Hanover 21
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 2
HARDIN-SIMMONS 33, Trinity (TX) 30
MOUNT UNION 32, Wittenberg 15
St. John's 21, CENTRAL 18
Widener 61, SPRINGFIELD 27
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 9
MOUNT UNION 70, Widener 30
St. John's 38, HARDIN-SIMMONS 14
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 16
Mount Union 10, St. John's 7 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2001

 

First Round

Saturday, November 17
AUGUSTANA 54, Defiance 14
Ithaca 35, MONTCLAIR STATE 23
Pacific Lutheran 27, WHITWORTH 26 (ot)
ROWAN 40, Brockport 17
ST. JOHN'S 27, St. Norbert 20
THOMAS MORE 34, MacMurray 30
TRINITY (TX) 30, Mary Hardin-Baylor 6
WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 24, Western Maryland 21
Western Connecticut 8, WESTFIELD STATE 7
WIDENER 56, Christopher Newport 7
WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT 37, Bethel 27
Wittenberg 38, HARDIN-SIMMONS 35 (ot)
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 24
BRIDGEWATER 41, Trinity (TX) 37
Ithaca 27, RENSSELAER 10
MOUNT UNION 32, Augustana 7
Pacific Lutheran 27, CENTRAL 21 (ot)
ROWAN 43, Western Connecticut 14
ST. JOHN'S 9, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 7
WIDENER 46, Washington and Jefferson 30
Wittenberg 41, THOMAS MORE 0
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 1
BRIDGEWATER 57, Widener 32
MOUNT UNION 49, Wittenberg 21
ROWAN 48, Ithaca 0
St. John's 31, Pacific Lutheran 6 (in Fargo, North Dakota)
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 8
BRIDGEWATER 29, Rowan 24
MOUNT UNION 35, St. John's 14
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 15
Mount Union 30, Bridgewater 27 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2002

 

First Round

Saturday, November 23
BROCKPORT 16, Springfield 0
COE 21, Wisconsin-La Crosse 18
John Carroll 27, HOBART 7
KING'S 28, Salisbury 0
MUHLENBERG 56, Massachusetts-Dartmouth 6
ST. JOHN'S 31, Redlands 24
TRINITY (TX) 48, Mary Hardin-Baylor 38
WABASH 42, MacMurray 7
WARTBURG 45, Lake Forest 0
WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 24, Christopher Newport 10
Wheaton 42, ALMA 14
Wittenberg 34, HANOVER 33
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 30
BRIDGEWATER 19, King's 17
Brockport 15, ROWAN 12
John Carroll 21, MUHLENBERG 10
LINFIELD 52, Wartburg 15
MOUNT UNION 42, Wheaton 21
ST. JOHN'S 45, Coe 14
TRINITY (TX) 45, Washington and Jefferson 10
WABASH 25, Wittenberg 14
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 7
John Carroll 16, Brockport 10 (ot) (in Rochester, New York)
MOUNT UNION 45, Wabash 16
St. John's 21, LINFIELD 14
Trinity (TX) 38, BRIDGEWATER 32
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 14
MOUNT UNION 57, John Carroll 19
TRINITY (TX) 41, St. John's 34
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 21
Mount Union 48, Trinity (TX) 7 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2003

 

First Round

Saturday, November 22
BALDWIN-WALLACE 54, Hanover 32
BRIDGEWATER 28, Waynesburg 24
CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT 24, Muhlenberg 20
EAST TEXAS BAPTIST 42, Trinity (TX) 41 (ot)
Ithaca 14, BROCKPORT 9
LINFIELD 31, Redlands 23
MONTCLAIR STATE 20, Allegheny 19
RENSSELAER 34, Curry 20
ST. NORBERT 26, Simpson 20 (ot)
WARTBURG 21, Bethel 7
WHEATON 55, Hope 45
WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 52, Concordia (WI) 13
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 29
Bridgewater 26, CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT 3
Ithaca 33, MONTCLAIR STATE 13
Linfield 23, Wartburg 20 (in Salem, Oregon)
LYCOMING 13, East Texas Baptist 7 (ot)
MOUNT UNION 39, Wisconsin-La Crosse 14
Rensselaer 40, SPRINGFIELD 34
ST. JOHN'S 38, St. Norbert 13
WHEATON 16, Baldwin-Wallace 12
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 6
MOUNT UNION 56, Wheaton 10
RENSSELAER 21, Ithaca 16
ST. JOHN'S 31, Linfield 25
Sunday, December 7
Bridgewater 13, LYCOMING 9
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 13
MOUNT UNION 66, Bridgewater 0
ST. JOHN'S 38, Rensselaer 10
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 20
St. John's 24, Mount Union 6 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2004

 

First Round

Saturday, November 20
Carthage 31, ALMA 28
Christopher Newport 35, SALISBURY 24
CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD 28, Wartburg 14
DELAWARE VALLEY 21, Shenandoah 17
HOBART 35, Curry 16
Mary Hardin-Baylor 32, TRINITY (TX) 13
OCCIDENTAL 28, Willamette 14
ST. JOHN FISHER 31, Muhlenberg 3
WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 55, Bridgewater 48 (ot)
WHEATON 31, Mount St. Joseph 7
WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 37, St. Norbert 23
WOOSTER 41, Aurora 34
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 27
Carthage 14, WOOSTER 7
DELAWARE VALLEY 26, St. John Fisher 20
LINFIELD 52, Wisconsin-La Crosse 14
Mary Hardin-Baylor 42, HARDIN-SIMMONS 28
MOUNT UNION 27, Wheaton 6
Occidental 42, Concordia-Moorhead 40 (in Fargo, North Dakota)
ROWAN 45, Hobart 14
WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 24, Christopher Newport 14
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 4
LINFIELD 56, Occidental 27
Mary Hardin-Baylor 52, WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 16
MOUNT UNION 38, Carthage 20
ROWAN 56, Delaware Valley 7
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 11
LINFIELD 52, Rowan 0
Mary Hardin-Baylor 38, MOUNT UNION 35
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 18
Linfield 28, Mary Hardin-Baylor 21 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2005

 

First Round

Saturday, November 19
AUGUSTANA 49, Lakeland 22
BRIDGEWATER 30, Washington and Jefferson 21
Capital 21, NORTH CENTRAL 19
CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD 27, Coe 14
DELAWARE VALLEY 37, Curry 22
HOBART 23, Cortland 22
LINFIELD 63, Occidental 21
Mary Hardin-Baylor 35, TRINITY (TX) 6
MOUNT UNION 49, Mount St. Joseph 6
ROWAN 42, Wilkes 3
ST. JOHN'S 62, Monmouth 3
THIEL 28, Johns Hopkins 3
UNION 55, Ithaca 41
WABASH 38, Albion 20
WESLEY 59, Ferrum 14
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 34, Central 14
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 26
Bridgewater 24, THIEL 13
Capital 14, WABASH 11
DELAWARE VALLEY 21, Hobart 14
LINFIELD 28, Concordia-Moorhead 14
MOUNT UNION 44, Augustana 7
Rowan 28, UNION 24
Wesley 46, MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 36
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 34, St. John's 7
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 3
MOUNT UNION 34, Capital 31
Rowan 27, DELAWARE VALLEY 21
WESLEY 46, Bridgewater 7
Wisconsin-Whitewater 44, LINFIELD 41
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 10
MOUNT UNION 19, Rowan 7
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 58, Wesley 6
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 17
Mount Union 35, Wisconsin-Whitewater 28 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2006

 

First Round

Saturday, November 18
CAPITAL 32, Wittenberg 14
CARNEGIE MELLON 21, Millsaps 0
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 33, Hardin-Simmons 21
MOUNT UNION 49, Hope 0
North Central 35, Concordia (WI) 6 (in Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
ROWAN 20, #Hobart 18
SPRINGFIELD 42, Curry 14
ST. JOHN FISHER 49, Union 21
St. John's 21, CENTRAL 13
Washington and Jefferson 27, CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT 23
WESLEY 49, Dickinson 21
WHEATON 42, Mount St. Joseph 28
WHITWORTH 27, Occidental 23
WILKES 42, Washington and Lee 0
WISCONSIN-LA CROSSE 28, Bethel 21
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 59, St. Norbert 17
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 25
CAPITAL 41, North Central 13
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 30, Washington and Jefferson 27
MOUNT UNION 35, Wheaton 3
Rowan 21, WILKES 14
St. John Fisher 27, SPRINGFIELD 21
St. John's 21, WHITWORTH 3
WESLEY 37, Carnegie Mellon 0
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 24, Wisconsin-La Crosse 21
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 2
MOUNT UNION 17, Capital 14
ST. JOHN FISHER 31, Rowan 0
WESLEY 34, Mary Hardin-Baylor 20
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 17, St. John's 14
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 9
MOUNT UNION 26, St. John Fisher 14
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 44, Wesley 7
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 16
Mount Union 35, Wisconsin-Whitewater 16 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2007

 

First Round

Saturday, November 17
BETHEL 28, Concordia (WI) 0
CASE WESTERN RESERVE 21, Widener 20
CENTRAL 38, Olivet 17
College of New Jersey 17, RENSSELAER 14
CURRY 42, Hartwick 21
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 52, Trinity (TX) 23
MOUNT UNION 42, Ithaca 18
MUHLENBERG 31, Salisbury 21
North Carolina Wesleyan 35, WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 34 (ot)
North Central 44, FRANKLIN 42
ST. JOHN FISHER 24, #Hobart 7
ST. JOHN'S 41, Redlands 13
WABASH 31, Mount St. Joseph 21
WESLEY 45, Hampden-Sydney 17
Wisconsin-Eau Claire 24, ST. NORBERT 20
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 34, Capital 14
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 24
BETHEL 21, Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12
CENTRAL 37, St. John's 7
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 64, North Carolina Wesleyan 0
MOUNT UNION 59, College of New Jersey 7
ST. JOHN FISHER 38, Curry 7
Wabash 38, CASE WESTERN RESERVE 23
WESLEY 38, Muhlenberg 21
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 59, North Central 28
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 1
Bethel 27, CENTRAL 7
Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, WESLEY 10
MOUNT UNION 52, St. John Fisher 10
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 47, Wabash 7
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 8
MOUNT UNION 62, Bethel 14
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 16, Mary Hardin-Baylor 7
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 15
Wisconsin-Whitewater 31, Mount Union 21 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2008

 

First Round

Saturday, November 22
CORTLAND 31, Plymouth State 14
Curry 26, ITHACA 21
Franklin 62, OTTERBEIN 45
HOBART 33, Lycoming 15
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 38, Hardin-Simmons 35
MILLSAPS 51, LaGrange 26
MONMOUTH 42, Aurora 13
MOUNT UNION 56, Randolph-Macon 0
NORTH CENTRAL 44, Thomas More 23
Wabash 20, CASE WESTERN RESERVE 17
Wartburg 26, WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT 21
WASHINGTON AND JEFFERSON 35, Christopher Newport 29
Wesley 20, MUHLENBERG 0
Wheaton 14, TRINE 0
WILLAMETTE 48, Occidental 33
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 37, St. John's 7
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 29
CORTLAND 42, Curry 0
Franklin 38, NORTH CENTRAL 28
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 46, Wesley 14
MOUNT UNION 42, Hobart 7
Wartburg 30, MONMOUTH 28
Washington and Jefferson 35, MILLSAPS 20
Wheaton 59, WABASH 28
Wisconsin-Whitewater 30, WILLAMETTE 27
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 6
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 63, Washington and Jefferson 7
MOUNT UNION 41, Cortland 14
Wheaton 45, FRANKLIN 28
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 34, Wartburg 17
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 13
MOUNT UNION 45, Wheaton 24
Wisconsin-Whitewater 39, MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 13
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 20
Mount Union 31, Wisconsin-Whitewater 26 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2009

 

First Round

Saturday, November 21
Albright 35, ALFRED 25
Coe 34, ST. JOHN'S 27
DELAWARE VALLEY 66, Susquehanna 7
ILLINOIS WESLEYAN 41, Wabash 35 (ot)
Johns Hopkins 23, HAMPDEN-SYDNEY 7
LINFIELD 38, California Lutheran 17
Mary Hardin-Baylor 42, CENTRAL 40
Mississippi College 56, HUNTINGDON 35
MONTCLAIR STATE 38, Maine Maritime 22
MOUNT UNION 55, Washington and Jefferson 0
St. Thomas 43, MONMOUTH 21
THOMAS MORE 49, DePauw 39
Trine 51, CASE WESTERN RESERVE 38
WESLEY 55, North Carolina Wesleyan 23
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 70, Lakeland 7
WITTENBERG 42, Mount St. Joseph 14
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 28
Albright 27, DELAWARE VALLEY 3
Johns Hopkins 31, THOMAS MORE 29
LINFIELD 53, Mary Hardin-Baylor 21
MOUNT UNION 62, Montclair State 14
ST. THOMAS 34, Coe 7
WESLEY 43, Mississippi College 9
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 45, Illinois Wesleyan 7
WITTENBERG 34, Trine 17
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 5
LINFIELD 31, St. Thomas 20
MOUNT UNION 55, Albright 3
WESLEY 12, Johns Hopkins 0
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 31, Wittenberg 13
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 12
MOUNT UNION 24, Wesley 7
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 27, Linfield 17
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 19
Wisconsin-Whitewater 38, Mount Union 28 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2010

 

First Round

Saturday, November 20
ALFRED 60, Maritime College 0
Bethel 28, WARTBURG 20
CORTLAND 49, Endicott 35
DELAWARE VALLEY 23, Salisbury 12
LINFIELD 42, California Lutheran 26
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 59, Christopher Newport 7
Montclair State 16, HAMPDEN-SYDNEY 14
MOUNT UNION 49, St. Lawrence 0
NORTH CENTRAL 57, St. Norbert 7
OHIO NORTHERN 37, Wittenberg 14
ST. THOMAS 57, Benedictine 10
THOMAS MORE 42, Washington and Lee 14
Trine 45, DEPAUW 35
WESLEY 53, Muhlenberg 14
WHEATON 31, Coe 21
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 52, Franklin 21
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 27
Alfred 34, CORTLAND 20
Bethel 15, WHEATON 10
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 69, Thomas More 7
MOUNT UNION 31, Delaware Valley 3
NORTH CENTRAL 28, Ohio Northern 9
ST. THOMAS 24, Linfield 17 (ot)
WESLEY 44, Montclair State 7
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 45, Trine 31
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 4
Bethel 12, ST. THOMAS 7
MOUNT UNION 37, Alfred 7
WESLEY 19, Mary Hardin-Baylor 9
Wisconsin-Whitewater 20, NORTH CENTRAL 10
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 11
MOUNT UNION 34, Bethel 14
Wisconsin-Whitewater 27, WESLEY 7
 

Stagg Bowl

Saturday, December 18
Wisconsin-Whitewater 31, Mount Union 21 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2011

 

First Round

Saturday, November 19
CENTRE 51, Hampden-Sydney 41
DELAWARE VALLEY 62, Norwich 10
FRANKLIN 24, Thomas More 21
KEAN 34, Christopher Newport 10
LINFIELD 30, California Lutheran 27
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 34, Redlands 13
McMurry 25, TRINITY (TX) 16
Monmouth 33, ILLINOIS WESLEYAN 27 (ot)
MOUNT UNION 47, Benedictine 7
NORTH CENTRAL 59, Dubuque 13
SALISBURY 62, Western New England 24
St. John Fisher 23, JOHNS HOPKINS 12
ST. THOMAS 48, St. Scholastica 2
WABASH 38, Illinois College 20
WESLEY 35, Hobart 28
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 59, Albion 0
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 26
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 49, McMurry 20
MOUNT UNION 30, Centre 10
SALISBURY 49, Kean 47 (ot)
St. John Fisher 27, DELAWARE VALLEY 14
ST. THOMAS 38, Monmouth 10
WABASH 29, North Central 28
WESLEY 49, Linfield 34
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 41, Franklin 14
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 3
MOUNT UNION 20, Wabash 8
ST. THOMAS 45, St. John Fisher 10
Wesley 27, MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 24
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 34, Salisbury 14
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 10
MOUNT UNION 28, Wesley 21
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 20, St. Thomas 0
 

Stagg Bowl

Friday, December 16
Wisconsin-Whitewater 13, Mount Union 10 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2012

 

First Round

Saturday, November 17
Bethel 24, CONCORDIA-CHICAGO 23
CORTLAND 20, Framingham State 19
Elmhurst 27, COE 24
Franklin 42, ADRIAN 10
HOBART 38, Washington and Lee 20
JOHNS HOPKINS 42, Washington and Jefferson 10
LINFIELD 27, Pacific Lutheran 24
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 59, Louisiana College 20
MOUNT UNION 72, Christopher Newport 14
North Central 41, CALIFORNIA LUTHERAN 21
SALISBURY 17, Rowan 9
ST. THOMAS 48, St. Norbert 17
WESLEY 73, Mount Ida 14
WIDENER 44, Bridgewater State 14
WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH 55, St. Scholastica 10
Wittenberg 52, HEIDELBERG 38
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 24
HOBART 35, Wittenberg 10
LINFIELD 30, North Central 14
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 63, Franklin 17
MOUNT UNION 55, Johns Hopkins 13
ST. THOMAS 24, Elmhurst 17
WESLEY 56, Cortland 6
WIDENER 28, Salisbury 7
WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH 37, Bethel 14
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 1
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 32, Wesley 20
MOUNT UNION 72, Widener 17
ST. THOMAS 47, Hobart 7
Wisconsin-Oshkosh 31, LINFIELD 24 (ot)
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 8
MOUNT UNION 48, Mary Hardin-Baylor 35
ST. THOMAS 28, Wisconsin-Oshkosh 14
 

Stagg Bowl

Friday, December 14
Mount Union 28, St. Thomas 10 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2013

 

First Round

Saturday, November 23
Bethel 70, St. Scholastica 13 (in Minneapolis, Minnesota)
FRANKLIN 17, Washington 10
HAMPDEN-SYDNEY 42, Maryville 34
HOBART 34, Gallaudet 7
ITHACA 20, Framingham State 17
LINFIELD 42, Pacific Lutheran 21
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 35, Redlands 7
MOUNT UNION 34, Washington and Jefferson 20
NORTH CENTRAL 63, Albion 7
ROWAN 24, Endicott 0
St. John Fisher 25, JOHN CARROLL 16
Wartburg 41, ILLINOIS WESLEYAN 7
Wesley 29, JOHNS HOPKINS 24
WISCONSIN-PLATTEVILLE 54, Concordia (WI) 20
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 31, St. Norbert 7
WITTENBERG 59, Lebanon Valley 17
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 30
BETHEL 34, Wartburg 27
LINFIELD 31, Hampden-Sydney 21
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 59, Rowan 8
MOUNT UNION 56, Wittenberg 21
NORTH CENTRAL 52, Wisconsin-Platteville 24
St. John Fisher 27, HOBART 6
WESLEY 23, Ithaca 15
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 33, Franklin 3
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 7
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 45, St. John Fisher 23
MOUNT UNION 62, Wesley 59
North Central 41, BETHEL 17
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 28, Linfield 17
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 14
MOUNT UNION 41, North Central 40
Wisconsin-Whitewater 16, MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 15
 

Stagg Bowl

Friday, December 20
Wisconsin-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2014

 

First Round

Saturday, November 22
Christopher Newport 29, DELAWARE VALLEY 26
HOBART 22, Ithaca 15
JOHN CARROLL 63, Centre 28
JOHNS HOPKINS 24, Rowan 16
LINFIELD 55, Chapman 24
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 27, Texas Lutheran 20
MIT 27, HUSSON 20 (ot)
MOUNT UNION 63, Adrian 3
ST. JOHN'S 35, St. Scholastica 7
WABASH 33, Franklin 14
WARTBURG 37, St. Thomas 31
Washington and Jefferson 41, WITTENBERG 25
WESLEY 52, Hampden-Sydney 7
WHEATON 43, Benedictine 14
WIDENER 36, Muhlenberg 35
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 55, Macalester 2
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 29
HOBART 24, Johns Hopkins 21
John Carroll 14, WHEATON 12
Linfield 31, MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 28
MOUNT UNION 67, Washington and Jefferson 0
WARTBURG 21, St. John's 10
WESLEY 59, MIT 0
WIDENER 37, Christopher Newport 27
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 38, Wabash 14
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 6
Linfield 45, WIDENER 7
MOUNT UNION 36, John Carroll 28
WESLEY 41, Hobart 13
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 37, Wartburg 33
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 13
MOUNT UNION 70, Wesley 21
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 20, Linfield 14
 

Stagg Bowl

Friday, December 19
Wisconsin-Whitewater 43, Mount Union 34 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2015

 

First Round

Saturday, November 21
ALBRIGHT 49, Norwich 0
CORTLAND 45, Salisbury 21
HUNTINGDON 38, Hendrix 27
JOHNS HOPKINS 52, Western New England 20
LINFIELD 48, Whitworth 10
Mary Hardin-Baylor 37, HARDIN-SIMMONS 19
MOUNT UNION 55, St. Lawrence 23
Ohio Northern 27, FRANKLIN 22
ST. JOHN'S 51, Dubuque 7
ST. THOMAS 57, La Verne 14
THOMAS MORE 51, Washington and Lee 21
WABASH 35, Albion 14
WESLEY 42, Framingham State 22
WHEATON 55, Lakeland 6
WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH 48, St. Scholastica 0
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 48, St. Norbert 0
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 28
LINFIELD 38, Cortland 22
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 43, Huntingdon 23
MOUNT UNION 66, Albright 7
ST. THOMAS 38, St. John's 19
WABASH 33, Thomas More 27 (ot)
Wesley 42, JOHNS HOPKINS 37
WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH 42, Ohio Northern 7
Wisconsin-Whitewater 31, WHEATON 17
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 5
LINFIELD 38, Mary Hardin-Baylor 35
MOUNT UNION 56, Wesley 35
ST. THOMAS 38, Wabash 7
Wisconsin-Whitewater 31, WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH 29
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 12
MOUNT UNION 36, Wisconsin-Whitewater 6
ST. THOMAS 38, Linfield 17
 

Stagg Bowl

Friday, December 18
Mount Union 49, St. Thomas 35 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Football Divider

2016

 

First Round

Saturday, November 19
ALFRED 33, Bridgewater State 27 (ot)
COE 21, Monmouth 14
JOHN CARROLL 37, Olivet 12
JOHNS HOPKINS 42, Randolph-Macon 21
Linfield 24, HARDIN-SIMMONS 10
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 50, Redlands 28
Mount Union 38, HOBART 21
NORTH CENTRAL 41, Rose-Hulman 7
ST. JOHN'S 32, Wisconsin-Platteville 31
ST. THOMAS 43, Northwestern (MN) 0
WESLEY 38, Stevenson 17
WESTERN NEW ENGLAND 44, Husson 27
WHEATON 45, Huntingdon 10
WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH 49, Washington 13
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 45, Lakeland 27
Wittenberg 33, THOMAS MORE 30 (ot)
 

Second Round

Saturday, November 26
ALFRED 30, Western New England 24
JOHN CARROLL 20, Wesley 17 (ot)
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 27, Linfield 10
Mount Union 28, JOHNS HOPKINS 21
ST. THOMAS 55, Coe 6
Wheaton 31, NORTH CENTRAL 14
WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH 31, St. John's 14
WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 37, Wittenberg 9
 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 3
John Carroll 31, WISCONSIN-WHITEWATER 14
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 38, Wheaton 16
Mount Union 70, ALFRED 45
Wisconsin-Oshkosh 34, ST. THOMAS 31
 

Semifinals

Saturday, December 10
MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR 14, Mount Union 12
WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH 10, John Carroll 3
 

Stagg Bowl

Friday, December 16
Mary Hardin-Baylor 10, Wisconsin-Oshkosh 7 (in Salem, Virginia)
 
Mark Mark Mark Mark Mark
Football Footer